Skip links
Companies
› Germany › KRAIBURG Holding SE & Co. KG
KRAIBURG Holding SE & Co. KG logo

KRAIBURG Holding SE & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 1226 Traunstein
Incorporation Date
1957-12-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Waldkraiburg, Germany
Website
www.kraiburg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

KRAIBURG Holding SE & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 1226 Traunstein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 5 December 1957 and lists its registered address as Waldkraiburg, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for KRAIBURG Holding SE & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for KRAIBURG Holding SE & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Maximilian Horst Westhoff, holding 24.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Marc Westhoff at 24.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 17 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Maximilian Horst Westhoff 24.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Marc Westhoff 24.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Daniela Heidi Schmidt-Kuttner 10.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sabine Geigenberger 8.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christiane Petra Schmidt 5.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Group Structure

KRAIBURG Holding SE & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 16 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 16 subsidiaries span Germany, Switzerland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 16 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
KRAIBURG Holding SE & Co. KG
Germany
KRAIBURG PuraSys Verw. GmbH
GermanyDE 83278B24192

KRAIBURG STRAIL GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 83278A11345

KRAIBURG Relastec GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 39576A4025

Gummiwerk KRAIBURG Elastik GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 83278A11347

KRAIBURG Relastec Verw. GmbH
GermanyDE 39576B19429

KRAIBURG Development GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 83278B19497

Gezolan AG
SwitzerlandCH CHE-102.294.089

Gummiwerk KRAIBURG Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 83278B16108

+8 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KRAIBURG Holding SE & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KRAIBURG Holding SE & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for KRAIBURG Holding SE & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Maximilian Horst Westhoff, holding 24.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Marc Westhoff at 24.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is KRAIBURG Holding SE & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for KRAIBURG Holding SE & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does KRAIBURG Holding SE & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for KRAIBURG Holding SE & Co. KG. The register reports 17 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is KRAIBURG Holding SE & Co. KG's company registration number?

KRAIBURG Holding SE & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 1226 Traunstein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KRAIBURG Holding SE & Co. KG still an active company?

KRAIBURG Holding SE & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was KRAIBURG Holding SE & Co. KG incorporated?

KRAIBURG Holding SE & Co. KG was incorporated on 5 December 1957, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is KRAIBURG Holding SE & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for KRAIBURG Holding SE & Co. KG is Waldkraiburg, Germany.

Does KRAIBURG Holding SE & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KRAIBURG Holding SE & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 16 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 16 subsidiaries span Germany, Switzerland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 16 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KRAIBURG Holding SE & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KRAIBURG Holding SE & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KRAIBURG Holding SE & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like KRAIBURG Holding SE & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.