Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kratschmayer Holding GmbH
Kratschmayer Holding GmbH logo

Kratschmayer Holding GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 776654 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Waldenburg, Germany
Website
www.kratschmayer.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kratschmayer Holding GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 776654 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Waldenburg, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Kratschmayer Holding GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 10 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Kratschmayer Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Hans-Jürgen Kratschmayer, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Markus Kratschmayer at 24%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 11 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hans-Jürgen Kratschmayer 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Markus Kratschmayer 24% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dennis Kratschmayer 21.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dennis Kratschmayer 2.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hans-Jürgen Kratschmayer 1.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for Kratschmayer Holding GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hans-Jürgen Kratschmayer (appointed 2020-12-14) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Tobias Finzer (appointed 2021-12-28), Markus Kratschmayer (appointed 2021-12-28) and Dennis Kratschmayer (appointed 2021-12-28) all serve as Officer.

Management authority at Kratschmayer Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HK
Hans-Jürgen Kratschmayer ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-12-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TF
Tobias Finzer ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-12-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MK
Markus Kratschmayer ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-12-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DK
Dennis Kratschmayer ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-12-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kratschmayer Holding GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Kratschmayer Holding GmbH
Germany
Kratschmayer Luft-Wärme-Klima GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B571496

Hans Kratschmayer Grundstucksverwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B728457

Kratschmayer Kälte-Klima-Luftung GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B580833

Skadec GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B765455

Kratschmayer Beteiligungs und Grundstucks GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 70190A723735

Kratschmayer Kälte-Klima-Lüftung GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 580833 Stuttgart

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kratschmayer Holding GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kratschmayer Holding GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Kratschmayer Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hans-Jürgen Kratschmayer, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Markus Kratschmayer at 24%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Kratschmayer Holding GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Kratschmayer Holding GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Kratschmayer Holding GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Kratschmayer Holding GmbH. The register reports 11 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Kratschmayer Holding GmbH's company registration number?

Kratschmayer Holding GmbH's registration number is HRB 776654 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kratschmayer Holding GmbH still an active company?

Kratschmayer Holding GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kratschmayer Holding GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kratschmayer Holding GmbH is Waldenburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kratschmayer Holding GmbH?

Four officers are currently on record for Kratschmayer Holding GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hans-Jürgen Kratschmayer (appointed 2020-12-14) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Tobias Finzer (appointed 2021-12-28), Markus Kratschmayer (appointed 2021-12-28) and Dennis Kratschmayer (appointed 2021-12-28) all serve as Officer. Management authority at Kratschmayer Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kratschmayer Holding GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kratschmayer Holding GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kratschmayer Holding GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kratschmayer Holding GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kratschmayer Holding GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kratschmayer Holding GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 10 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.