Skip links
Companies
› Germany › KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH
KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH logo

KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 3787 Hannover
Incorporation Date
1910-02-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Laatzen, Germany
Website
www.kraussmaffei.com/de/startseite
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3787 Hannover, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 5 February 1910 and lists its registered address as Laatzen, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is KraussMaffei Technologies GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
KraussMaffei Technologies GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 54 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RJ
Ralf J. Dahl ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-02-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MO
Markus Olaf Hunger ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-02-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PK
Paul-Eberhard Kortmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-11-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MB
Markus Bauer ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-02-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AK
Alexander Kram ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-10-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Sinochem Holdings Corporation Ltd., registered in China. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Immediately above KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH is KraussMaffei Technologies GmbH, holding 100% as filed in KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sinochem Holdings Corporation Ltd. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, Russia, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Sinochem Holdings Corporation Ltd.
China
Burgsmuller GmbH
GermanyDE 37073B131369

KRAUSSMAFFAI RUS, OOO
RussiaRU 78394224

Kraussmaffei Extrusion Gmbh+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 935333164

Burgsmüller GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 131369 Göttingen

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is KraussMaffei Technologies GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH.

What is KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH's company registration number?

KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH's registration number is HRB 3787 Hannover, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH still an active company?

KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH incorporated?

KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH was incorporated on 5 February 1910, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH is Laatzen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH?

Five officers are currently on record for KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Sinochem Holdings Corporation Ltd., registered in China. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, Russia, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like KraussMaffei Extrusion GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.