Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › KRISTELIG FAGFORENING
KRISTELIG FAGFORENING logo

KRISTELIG FAGFORENING

Active

Registration No.
11698301
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Aarhus N, Denmark
Website
www.krifa.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

KRISTELIG FAGFORENING is a registered legal entity registered in Denmark under 11698301, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Aarhus N, Denmark. No shareholders are recorded for KRISTELIG FAGFORENING with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). No beneficial owner record is shown for KRISTELIG FAGFORENING, as access to Denmark's central beneficial-ownership register has been tiered since 1 September 2025 under the EU's sixth Anti-Money Laundering Directive. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of KRISTELIG FAGFORENING

The Foreningsrepræsentant of KRISTELIG FAGFORENING currently on record is Ole Petersen; five officers are currently on record for KRISTELIG FAGFORENING, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

OP
Ole Petersen ACTIVE

Appointed
2025-01-02
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Foreningsrepræsentant

JV
Jane Vallebo Thorngaard Heitmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

NE
Nicolai Eisenreich Mortensen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

ML
Mikael Laursen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

LE
Linda Ernst Norn ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of KRISTELIG FAGFORENING

KRISTELIG FAGFORENING has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Krifa Holding A/S (Denmark)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
KRISTELIG FAGFORENING
Denmark
Krifa Holding A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 29008671

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KRISTELIG FAGFORENING?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is KRISTELIG FAGFORENING's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for KRISTELIG FAGFORENING, as access to Denmark's central beneficial-ownership register has been tiered since 1 September 2025 under the EU's sixth Anti-Money Laundering Directive.

What is KRISTELIG FAGFORENING's company registration number?

KRISTELIG FAGFORENING's registration number is 11698301, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KRISTELIG FAGFORENING still an active company?

KRISTELIG FAGFORENING's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

What is KRISTELIG FAGFORENING's registered address?

The registered address on file for KRISTELIG FAGFORENING is Aarhus N, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of KRISTELIG FAGFORENING?

The Foreningsrepræsentant of KRISTELIG FAGFORENING currently on record is Ole Petersen; five officers are currently on record for KRISTELIG FAGFORENING, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

Does KRISTELIG FAGFORENING have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KRISTELIG FAGFORENING has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KRISTELIG FAGFORENING's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KRISTELIG FAGFORENING's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KRISTELIG FAGFORENING's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like KRISTELIG FAGFORENING's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.