Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Kruso A/S
Kruso A/S logo

Kruso A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
25524365
Incorporation Date
2000-07-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
København K, Denmark
Website
www.kruso.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Kruso A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 25524365, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 July 2000 and lists its registered address as København K, Denmark. 3 shareholders are on record for Kruso A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Kruso A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Nexcon ApS, holding 65.6% — a majority holding — followed by MEE HOLDING ApS at 19.7%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Nexcon ApS 65.6% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
MEE HOLDING ApS 19.7% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Lars Ørum Andersen 14.7% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Bestyrelsesmedlem of Kruso A/S currently on record is Niels Ebbesen; five officers are currently on record for Kruso A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Kruso A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

NE
Niels Ebbesen ACTIVE

Appointed
2000-07-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

ME
Morten Ersbøll Ebbesen ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-01-17
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

MS
Michael Sølling ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-07-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

NJ
Niels Jensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-11-12
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

LO
Lars Orum Andersen ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-06-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kruso A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Nexcon ApS, registered in Denmark. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Immediately above Kruso A/S is Nexcon ApS, holding 65.6% as filed in Kruso A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark, Netherlands, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Nexcon ApS
Denmark
Kruso B.V.
NetherlandsNL 90107454

Kruso Deutschland GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B181069

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kruso A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kruso A/S?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Kruso A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Nexcon ApS, holding 65.6% — a majority holding — followed by MEE HOLDING ApS at 19.7%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Kruso A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Kruso A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Kruso A/S have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Kruso A/S.

What is Kruso A/S's company registration number?

Kruso A/S's registration number is 25524365, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kruso A/S still an active company?

Kruso A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Kruso A/S incorporated?

Kruso A/S was incorporated on 1 July 2000, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Kruso A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kruso A/S is København K, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Kruso A/S?

The Bestyrelsesmedlem of Kruso A/S currently on record is Niels Ebbesen; five officers are currently on record for Kruso A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at Kruso A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kruso A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kruso A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Nexcon ApS, registered in Denmark. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark, Netherlands, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kruso A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kruso A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kruso A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Kruso A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.