Skip links
Companies
› Japan › K’s Holdings Corporation

K’s Holdings Corporation

Active

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mito, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

K’s Holdings Corporation is a registered legal entity registered in Japan, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. Its registered address on file is Mito, Japan. 5 shareholders are on record for K’s Holdings Corporation, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of K’s Holdings Corporation

Five shareholders are currently on record for K’s Holdings Corporation, reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is American Century ETF Trust-Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF, holding 13.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by iShares Trust-iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF at 12.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data availability

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
American Century ETF Trust-Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF 13.9% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
iShares Trust-iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF 12.8% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
DFA INVESTMENT TRUST CO-The Japanese Small Company Series 9.7% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC-Intl Core Eqy. 2 PORT. 9.5% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC-DFA Intl Small Cap Value PORT. 7.5% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of K’s Holdings Corporation

The President, Ceo & Representative Director of K’s Holdings Corporation currently on record is Yuji Yoshihara; five officers are currently on record for K’s Holdings Corporation, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at K’s Holdings Corporation sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

YY
Yuji Yoshihara ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
President, Ceo & Representative Director

NO
Naoto Osaka ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Managing Exe. Off., Head Of Sustainability Promotion Hq, Head Of Systems Office & Director

KY
Kiichi Yamada ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Officer And Chief Merchandising Officer

MS
Masahiko Sugimoto ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Senior Executive Officer

YS
Yoichi Sakashita ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Senior Executive Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of K’s Holdings Corporation

K’s Holdings Corporation has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 9 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • KS CARRY SERVICE, K.K. (Japan)
  • K'S CAREER STAFF CORPORATION (Japan)
  • HOKUETSU K'S CO., LTD. (Japan)
  • KYUSHU K'S DENKI CO., LTD. (Japan)
  • KANSAI K'S DENKI CO., LTD. (Japan)
  • DENKODO CO.,LTD. (Japan)
  • BIG-S CO.,LTD. (Japan)
  • K'S DENKI TECHNICAL SUPPORT CORPORATION (Japan)
  • GIGAS CORPORATION (Japan)

Data availability

Those 9 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
K’s Holdings Corporation
Japan
KS CARRY SERVICE, K.K.
JapanJP 2050001007590

K'S CAREER STAFF CORPORATION
JapanJP 3050001004488

HOKUETSU K'S CO., LTD.
JapanJP 6110001008158

KYUSHU K'S DENKI CO., LTD.
JapanJP 3050001005560

KANSAI K'S DENKI CO., LTD.
JapanJP 7050001005202

DENKODO CO.,LTD.
JapanJP 6370001005600

BIG-S CO.,LTD.
JapanJP 9470001003475

K'S DENKI TECHNICAL SUPPORT CORPORATION
JapanJP 3013301019366

+1 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on K’s Holdings Corporation?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns K’s Holdings Corporation?

Five shareholders are currently on record for K’s Holdings Corporation, reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is American Century ETF Trust-Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF, holding 13.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by iShares Trust-iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF at 12.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is K’s Holdings Corporation's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for K’s Holdings Corporation is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does K’s Holdings Corporation have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for K’s Holdings Corporation. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

Is K’s Holdings Corporation still an active company?

K’s Holdings Corporation's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

What is K’s Holdings Corporation's registered address?

The registered address on file for K’s Holdings Corporation is Mito, Japan.

Who are the officers/directors of K’s Holdings Corporation?

The President, Ceo & Representative Director of K’s Holdings Corporation currently on record is Yuji Yoshihara; five officers are currently on record for K’s Holdings Corporation, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at K’s Holdings Corporation sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does K’s Holdings Corporation have a parent company or subsidiaries?

K’s Holdings Corporation has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 9 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 9 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to K’s Holdings Corporation's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to K’s Holdings Corporation's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access K’s Holdings Corporation's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like K’s Holdings Corporation's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.