Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kufner D-Holding GmbH
Kufner D-Holding GmbH logo

Kufner D-Holding GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 213927 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Unterhaching, Germany
Website
www.kufner-textil.com/kufner/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kufner D-Holding GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 213927 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Unterhaching, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Kufner D-Holding GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Kufner D-Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Kufner Holding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 84.6% — a majority holding — followed by Ulrich Sogl at 7.7%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kufner Holding GmbH & Co. KG 84.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ulrich Sogl 7.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Marco Fries 3.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bernd Scheibe 3.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Kufner D-Holding GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ulrich Sogl (appointed 2014-12-18) and Richard Lohner (appointed 2019-04-03) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Marco Fries (appointed 2015-04-13) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Lukas Euler-Rolle and Paul Niederkofler) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Kufner D-Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

US
Ulrich Sogl ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-12-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RL
Richard Lohner ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-04-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MF
Marco Fries ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-04-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

LE
Lukas Euler-Rolle RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-12-18
Resigned
2019-04-03
Residence
🇦🇹 Austria
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PN
Paul Niederkofler RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-12-18
Resigned
2019-04-03
Residence
🇦🇹 Austria
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kufner D-Holding GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, TECHTEX GmbH & Co KG, registered in Austria. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to TECHTEX GmbH & Co KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Kufner D-Holding GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
TECHTEX GmbH & Co KG
Austria
Kufner Kauf GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 80333B215381

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kufner D-Holding GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kufner D-Holding GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Kufner D-Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kufner Holding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 84.6% — a majority holding — followed by Ulrich Sogl at 7.7%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Kufner D-Holding GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Kufner D-Holding GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Kufner D-Holding GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Kufner D-Holding GmbH.

What is Kufner D-Holding GmbH's company registration number?

Kufner D-Holding GmbH's registration number is HRB 213927 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kufner D-Holding GmbH still an active company?

Kufner D-Holding GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kufner D-Holding GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kufner D-Holding GmbH is Unterhaching, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kufner D-Holding GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Kufner D-Holding GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ulrich Sogl (appointed 2014-12-18) and Richard Lohner (appointed 2019-04-03) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Marco Fries (appointed 2015-04-13) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Lukas Euler-Rolle and Paul Niederkofler) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Kufner D-Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kufner D-Holding GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kufner D-Holding GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, TECHTEX GmbH & Co KG, registered in Austria. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kufner D-Holding GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kufner D-Holding GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kufner D-Holding GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kufner D-Holding GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.