Skip links
Companies
› Germany › KUKA SE & Co. KGaA

KUKA SE & Co. KGaA

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 41839 Augsburg
Incorporation Date
2025-10-10
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Augsburg, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

KUKA SE & Co. KGaA is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 41839 Augsburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 10 October 2025 and lists its registered address as Augsburg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for KUKA SE & Co. KGaA; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for KUKA SE & Co. KGaA, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of KUKA SE & Co. KGaA

Five officers are currently on record for KUKA SE & Co. KGaA, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 23 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

SC
Simon Chilla ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AZ
Alexander Zarle ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WE
WILFRIED EBERHARDT ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

ED
Erika D´attis-kober ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DB
Dirk Busch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of KUKA SE & Co. KGaA

KUKA SE & Co. KGaA sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Midea Group Co., Ltd., registered in China. 9 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 6 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Midea Group Co., Ltd. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by KUKA SE & Co. KGaA's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Visual Components GmbH (Germany)
  • KUKA Business Service Korlatolt Felelössegu Tarsasag (Hungary)
  • Swisslog Holding AG (Switzerland)
  • IWKA INDUSTRIEANLAGEN GMBH HK (REP) LIAISON OFF (Hong Kong)
  • Kuka Assembly and Test Corp. (United States)
  • KUKA Deutschland GmbH (Germany)
  • KUKA Real Estate Management GmbH (Germany)
  • Kuka Automatisering + Robots (Belgium)
  • KUKA Systems GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 9 subsidiaries span Germany, Hungary, Switzerland, Hong Kong, United States, Belgium jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 9 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Midea Group Co., Ltd.
China
Visual Components GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B226882

KUKA Business Service Korlatolt Felelössegu Tarsasag
HungaryHU 32548857213

Swisslog Holding AG+ subsidiaries
SwitzerlandCH CHE-178.802.635

IWKA INDUSTRIEANLAGEN GMBH HK (REP) LIAISON OFF
Hong KongHK 10577394-000

Kuka Assembly and Test Corp.
United StatesUS MI 800206967

KUKA Deutschland GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 86150B14914

KUKA Real Estate Management GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 86150B35304

Kuka Automatisering + Robots
BelgiumBE BE0439364765

+1 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KUKA SE & Co. KGaA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is KUKA SE & Co. KGaA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for KUKA SE & Co. KGaA, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is KUKA SE & Co. KGaA's company registration number?

KUKA SE & Co. KGaA's registration number is HRB 41839 Augsburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KUKA SE & Co. KGaA still an active company?

KUKA SE & Co. KGaA's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was KUKA SE & Co. KGaA incorporated?

KUKA SE & Co. KGaA was incorporated on 10 October 2025, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is KUKA SE & Co. KGaA's registered address?

The registered address on file for KUKA SE & Co. KGaA is Augsburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of KUKA SE & Co. KGaA?

Five officers are currently on record for KUKA SE & Co. KGaA, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does KUKA SE & Co. KGaA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KUKA SE & Co. KGaA sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Midea Group Co., Ltd., registered in China. 9 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 6 jurisdictions. Those 9 subsidiaries span Germany, Hungary, Switzerland, Hong Kong, United States, Belgium jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 9 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KUKA SE & Co. KGaA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KUKA SE & Co. KGaA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KUKA SE & Co. KGaA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like KUKA SE & Co. KGaA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.