Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › KUNDE & CO. A/S
KUNDE & CO. A/S logo

KUNDE & CO. A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
16702943
Incorporation Date
1992-12-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
København Ø, Denmark
Website
www.kunde.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

KUNDE & CO. A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 16702943, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 December 1992 and lists its registered address as København Ø, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for KUNDE & CO. A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 29 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of KUNDE & CO. A/S

One shareholder is currently on record for KUNDE & CO. A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is KUNDE & CO. GROUP A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
KUNDE & CO. GROUP A/S 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of KUNDE & CO. A/S

Two of the 5 officer records shown for KUNDE & CO. A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Henrik Ole Hakonsson (appointed 2001-04-18) and Helle Bakgaard Kunde (appointed 2003-06-20) both serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 3 records shown (Jesper Kunde, Kai Peter David Thorngard Hammerich and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at KUNDE & CO. A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

HO
Henrik Ole Hakonsson ACTIVE

Appointed
2001-04-18
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

HB
Helle Bakgaard Kunde ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-06-20
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JK
Jesper Kunde RESIGNED

Appointed
1992-12-01
Resigned
2001-04-18
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Stiftere

KP
Kai Peter David Thorngard Hammerich RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-04-18
Resigned
2001-12-31
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

MR
Michael Ritto RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-07-12
Resigned
2003-11-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of KUNDE & CO. A/S

KUNDE & CO. A/S sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Heje Holding A/S, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above KUNDE & CO. A/S is Kunde & Co. Group A/S, holding 100% as filed in KUNDE & CO. A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Heje Holding A/S sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Kunde & Co. (Germany)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Heje Holding A/S
Denmark
Kunde & Co.
Germany#0452808780

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KUNDE & CO. A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KUNDE & CO. A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for KUNDE & CO. A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is KUNDE & CO. GROUP A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is KUNDE & CO. A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for KUNDE & CO. A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does KUNDE & CO. A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for KUNDE & CO. A/S.

What is KUNDE & CO. A/S's company registration number?

KUNDE & CO. A/S's registration number is 16702943, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KUNDE & CO. A/S still an active company?

KUNDE & CO. A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was KUNDE & CO. A/S incorporated?

KUNDE & CO. A/S was incorporated on 1 December 1992, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is KUNDE & CO. A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for KUNDE & CO. A/S is København Ø, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of KUNDE & CO. A/S?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for KUNDE & CO. A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Henrik Ole Hakonsson (appointed 2001-04-18) and Helle Bakgaard Kunde (appointed 2003-06-20) both serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 3 records shown (Jesper Kunde, Kai Peter David Thorngard Hammerich and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at KUNDE & CO. A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does KUNDE & CO. A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KUNDE & CO. A/S sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Heje Holding A/S, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KUNDE & CO. A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KUNDE & CO. A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KUNDE & CO. A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like KUNDE & CO. A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 29 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.