Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kunststoffverarbeitung Koetke GmbH
Kunststoffverarbeitung Koetke GmbH logo

Kunststoffverarbeitung Koetke GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 120933 Lüneburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lüder, Germany
Website
www.koetke.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kunststoffverarbeitung Koetke GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 120933 Lüneburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Lüder, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Kunststoffverarbeitung Koetke GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Kunststoffverarbeitung Koetke GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Thomas Kötke Vermögensverwaltung GmbH, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by Dennis Kötke at 10%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Thomas Kötke Vermögensverwaltung GmbH 60% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dennis Kötke 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Thomas-Marten Kötke 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Thomas-Marten Kötke 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dennis Kötke 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Kunststoffverarbeitung Koetke GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dennis Kötke (appointed 2019-01-07) and Thomas Marten Kotke both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Claus Dieter Kötke, Thomas-Marten Kötke and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Kunststoffverarbeitung Koetke GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DK
Dennis Kötke ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-01-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TM
Thomas Marten Kotke ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CD
Claus Dieter Kötke RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-12-05
Resigned
2019-01-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TK
Thomas-Marten Kötke RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-12-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TA
Thomas Abraham RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-12-05
Resigned
2022-04-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kunststoffverarbeitung Koetke GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Thomas Kötke Vermögensverwaltung GmbH, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above Kunststoffverarbeitung Koetke GmbH is Thomas Kötke Vermögensverwaltung GmbH, holding 60% as filed in Kunststoffverarbeitung Koetke GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, Slovakia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Thomas Kötke Vermögensverwaltung GmbH
Germany
MBK Maschinenbau Koetke GmbH
GermanyDE 21335B120257

KVK Blow Moulding Slovakia s.r.o.
SlovakiaSK 36745961

Kunststoffverarbeitung Koetke Verwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 21335B120281

Koetke Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 21335B201401

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kunststoffverarbeitung Koetke GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kunststoffverarbeitung Koetke GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Kunststoffverarbeitung Koetke GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Thomas Kötke Vermögensverwaltung GmbH, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by Dennis Kötke at 10%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Kunststoffverarbeitung Koetke GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Kunststoffverarbeitung Koetke GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Kunststoffverarbeitung Koetke GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Kunststoffverarbeitung Koetke GmbH.

What is Kunststoffverarbeitung Koetke GmbH's company registration number?

Kunststoffverarbeitung Koetke GmbH's registration number is HRB 120933 Lüneburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kunststoffverarbeitung Koetke GmbH still an active company?

Kunststoffverarbeitung Koetke GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kunststoffverarbeitung Koetke GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kunststoffverarbeitung Koetke GmbH is Lüder, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kunststoffverarbeitung Koetke GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Kunststoffverarbeitung Koetke GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dennis Kötke (appointed 2019-01-07) and Thomas Marten Kotke both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Claus Dieter Kötke, Thomas-Marten Kötke and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Kunststoffverarbeitung Koetke GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kunststoffverarbeitung Koetke GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kunststoffverarbeitung Koetke GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Thomas Kötke Vermögensverwaltung GmbH, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, Slovakia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kunststoffverarbeitung Koetke GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kunststoffverarbeitung Koetke GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kunststoffverarbeitung Koetke GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kunststoffverarbeitung Koetke GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.