Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Küpper Blumenzwiebeln & Saaten GmbH
Küpper Blumenzwiebeln & Saaten GmbH logo

Küpper Blumenzwiebeln & Saaten GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 1698 Eschwege
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Eschwege, Germany
Website
www.kuepper-bulbs.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Küpper Blumenzwiebeln & Saaten GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 1698 Eschwege, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Eschwege, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Küpper Blumenzwiebeln & Saaten GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Küpper Blumenzwiebeln & Saaten GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Roozen Flowerbulb Group B.V., holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Roozen Flowerbulb Group B.V. at 35%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Roozen Flowerbulb Group B.V. 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Roozen Flowerbulb Group B.V. 35% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Grabowski Lars 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Grabowski Lars 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Küpper Blumenzwiebeln & Saaten GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Lars Grabowski serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sascha Reinemann (appointed 2015-07-21) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Karl-Werner Küpper) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Küpper Blumenzwiebeln & Saaten GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

LG
Lars Grabowski ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SR
Sascha Reinemann ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-07-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KK
Karl-Werner Küpper RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-05-05
Resigned
2015-07-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LG
Lars Grabowski RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-05-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Küpper Blumenzwiebeln & Saaten GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Roozen Flowerbulb Group B.V., registered in Netherlands. Immediately above Küpper Blumenzwiebeln & Saaten GmbH is Roozen Flowerbulb Group B.V., holding 85% as filed in Küpper Blumenzwiebeln & Saaten GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Roozen Flowerbulb Group B.V.
Netherlands

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Küpper Blumenzwiebeln & Saaten GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Küpper Blumenzwiebeln & Saaten GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Küpper Blumenzwiebeln & Saaten GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Roozen Flowerbulb Group B.V., holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Roozen Flowerbulb Group B.V. at 35%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Küpper Blumenzwiebeln & Saaten GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Küpper Blumenzwiebeln & Saaten GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Küpper Blumenzwiebeln & Saaten GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Küpper Blumenzwiebeln & Saaten GmbH.

What is Küpper Blumenzwiebeln & Saaten GmbH's company registration number?

Küpper Blumenzwiebeln & Saaten GmbH's registration number is HRB 1698 Eschwege, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Küpper Blumenzwiebeln & Saaten GmbH still an active company?

Küpper Blumenzwiebeln & Saaten GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Küpper Blumenzwiebeln & Saaten GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Küpper Blumenzwiebeln & Saaten GmbH is Eschwege, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Küpper Blumenzwiebeln & Saaten GmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Küpper Blumenzwiebeln & Saaten GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Lars Grabowski serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sascha Reinemann (appointed 2015-07-21) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Karl-Werner Küpper) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Küpper Blumenzwiebeln & Saaten GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Küpper Blumenzwiebeln & Saaten GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Küpper Blumenzwiebeln & Saaten GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Roozen Flowerbulb Group B.V., registered in Netherlands.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Küpper Blumenzwiebeln & Saaten GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Küpper Blumenzwiebeln & Saaten GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Küpper Blumenzwiebeln & Saaten GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Küpper Blumenzwiebeln & Saaten GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.