Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kur- und Klinikverwaltung Bad Rappenau GmbH
Kur- und Klinikverwaltung Bad Rappenau GmbH logo

Kur- und Klinikverwaltung Bad Rappenau GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 101479 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Rappenau, Germany
Website
www.kurbadrappenau.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kur- und Klinikverwaltung Bad Rappenau GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 101479 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Rappenau, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Kur- und Klinikverwaltung Bad Rappenau GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Kur- und Klinikverwaltung Bad Rappenau GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stadt Bad Rappenau, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by Schwärzberg Klinik GmbH at 0.1%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stadt Bad Rappenau 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Schwärzberg Klinik GmbH 0.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Kur- und Klinikverwaltung Bad Rappenau GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Olaf Werner (appointed 2006-11-15) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Elke Rothfuß, Liesel Götzinger and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Kur- und Klinikverwaltung Bad Rappenau GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

OW
Olaf Werner ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-11-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ER
Elke Rothfuß RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-11-15
Resigned
2010-01-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

LG
Liesel Götzinger RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-11-15
Resigned
2009-04-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CB
Claudia Blachut RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-04-28
Resigned
2018-02-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TG
Timo Gotz RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-05-06
Resigned
2011-06-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kur- und Klinikverwaltung Bad Rappenau GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Kur- und Klinikverwaltung Bad Rappenau GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg
Germany
Schwärzberg Klinik GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B104200

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kur- und Klinikverwaltung Bad Rappenau GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kur- und Klinikverwaltung Bad Rappenau GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Kur- und Klinikverwaltung Bad Rappenau GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadt Bad Rappenau, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by Schwärzberg Klinik GmbH at 0.1%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Kur- und Klinikverwaltung Bad Rappenau GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Kur- und Klinikverwaltung Bad Rappenau GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Kur- und Klinikverwaltung Bad Rappenau GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Kur- und Klinikverwaltung Bad Rappenau GmbH.

What is Kur- und Klinikverwaltung Bad Rappenau GmbH's company registration number?

Kur- und Klinikverwaltung Bad Rappenau GmbH's registration number is HRB 101479 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kur- und Klinikverwaltung Bad Rappenau GmbH still an active company?

Kur- und Klinikverwaltung Bad Rappenau GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kur- und Klinikverwaltung Bad Rappenau GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kur- und Klinikverwaltung Bad Rappenau GmbH is Bad Rappenau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kur- und Klinikverwaltung Bad Rappenau GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Kur- und Klinikverwaltung Bad Rappenau GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Olaf Werner (appointed 2006-11-15) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Elke Rothfuß, Liesel Götzinger and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Kur- und Klinikverwaltung Bad Rappenau GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kur- und Klinikverwaltung Bad Rappenau GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kur- und Klinikverwaltung Bad Rappenau GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kur- und Klinikverwaltung Bad Rappenau GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kur- und Klinikverwaltung Bad Rappenau GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kur- und Klinikverwaltung Bad Rappenau GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kur- und Klinikverwaltung Bad Rappenau GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.