Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Kurume City

Kurume City

Active

Registration No.
8000020402036
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kurume City, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Kurume City is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 8000020402036, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Kurume City, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Kurume City; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Kurume City; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Kurume City has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 77 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 77 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 77 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Kurume City
Japan
KURUME MUNICIPAL NANCHIKU HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823801759

CHIKUHO NISHI JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823724982

KURUME CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION
JapanJP 872308839

SUWA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823724974

KURUMESI MIDORINO SATOZUKURI SUISHINKIKO, GENERAL INC. FOUNDATION
JapanJP 4290005009806

KAMITSU ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823435095

DAIZENJI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823435192

KUSHIHARA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823724966

+69 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kurume City?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Kurume City's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Kurume City; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Kurume City's company registration number?

Kurume City's registration number is 8000020402036, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kurume City still an active company?

Kurume City's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Kurume City incorporated?

Kurume City was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Kurume City's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kurume City is Kurume City, Japan.

Does Kurume City have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kurume City has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 77 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 77 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 77 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kurume City's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kurume City's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kurume City's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Kurume City's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.