Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Kyotanabe City

Kyotanabe City

Active

Registration No.
5000020262111
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kyotanabe City, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Kyotanabe City is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 5000020262111, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Kyotanabe City, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Kyotanabe City; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Kyotanabe City; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Kyotanabe City has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 27 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 27 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 27 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Kyotanabe City
Japan
KYOTANABE CITY WATER AND SEWER WORKS BUREAU
Japan#0810012064

BAIRYO JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823750954

MAKI KINDERGARTEN
Japan#0823246879

KUSAUCHI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823492341

MIYAMAGI KINDERGARTEN
Japan#0823246796

TANABE HIGASHI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823492333

KYOTANABESHI TOSHI RYOKKA KYOKAI, PUBLIC INTEREST INC. FOUNDATION
JapanJP 2130005008833

KUSAUCHI KINDERGARTEN
Japan#0823246861

+19 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kyotanabe City?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Kyotanabe City's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Kyotanabe City; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Kyotanabe City's company registration number?

Kyotanabe City's registration number is 5000020262111, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kyotanabe City still an active company?

Kyotanabe City's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Kyotanabe City incorporated?

Kyotanabe City was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Kyotanabe City's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kyotanabe City is Kyotanabe City, Japan.

Does Kyotanabe City have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kyotanabe City has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 27 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 27 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 27 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kyotanabe City's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kyotanabe City's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kyotanabe City's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Kyotanabe City's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.