Skip links
Companies
› Germany › L.N. Schaffrath GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft
L.N. Schaffrath GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft logo

L.N. Schaffrath GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 1274 Kleve
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Geldern, Germany
Website
www.schaffrath.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

L.N. Schaffrath GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 1274 Kleve, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Geldern, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for L.N. Schaffrath GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for L.N. Schaffrath GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Nicole Anette Schaffrath, holding 16.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Jan Schaffrath at 16.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 7 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Nicole Anette Schaffrath 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jan Schaffrath 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Peter Schaffrath 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Axel Schaffrath 12.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Martin Schaffrath 12.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for L.N. Schaffrath GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Axel Georg Nikolaus Schaffrath (appointed 2004-03-15), Alex Schaffrath (appointed 2004-03-15), Jutta Anna Elisabeth Schaffrath-Hautumm (appointed 2004-03-15) and Martin Schaffrath (appointed 2004-03-15) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Klaus Schaffrath) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at L.N. Schaffrath GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AG
Axel Georg Nikolaus Schaffrath ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-03-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AS
Alex Schaffrath ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-03-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

JA
Jutta Anna Elisabeth Schaffrath-Hautumm ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-03-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

MS
Martin Schaffrath ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-03-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

KS
Klaus Schaffrath RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-03-15
Resigned
2019-06-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

L.N. Schaffrath GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
L.N. Schaffrath GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft
Germany
schaffrath concept GmbH
GermanyDE 47533B14353

Schaffrath GmbH
GermanyDE 47533B3573

L.N. Schaffrath DigitalMedien GmbH
GermanyDE 47533B4158

L.N. Schaffrath Medienvertrieb GmbH
GermanyDE 47533B17626

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on L.N. Schaffrath GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns L.N. Schaffrath GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft?

Five shareholders are currently on record for L.N. Schaffrath GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Nicole Anette Schaffrath, holding 16.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Jan Schaffrath at 16.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is L.N. Schaffrath GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for L.N. Schaffrath GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does L.N. Schaffrath GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for L.N. Schaffrath GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft. The register reports 7 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is L.N. Schaffrath GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft's company registration number?

L.N. Schaffrath GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft's registration number is HRA 1274 Kleve, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is L.N. Schaffrath GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft still an active company?

L.N. Schaffrath GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is L.N. Schaffrath GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft's registered address?

The registered address on file for L.N. Schaffrath GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft is Geldern, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of L.N. Schaffrath GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for L.N. Schaffrath GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Axel Georg Nikolaus Schaffrath (appointed 2004-03-15), Alex Schaffrath (appointed 2004-03-15), Jutta Anna Elisabeth Schaffrath-Hautumm (appointed 2004-03-15) and Martin Schaffrath (appointed 2004-03-15) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Klaus Schaffrath) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at L.N. Schaffrath GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does L.N. Schaffrath GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft have a parent company or subsidiaries?

L.N. Schaffrath GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to L.N. Schaffrath GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to L.N. Schaffrath GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access L.N. Schaffrath GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like L.N. Schaffrath GmbH & Co Kommanditgesellschaft's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.