Skip links
Companies
› Germany › LABMED DORTMUND GmbH
LABMED DORTMUND GmbH logo

LABMED DORTMUND GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 16269 Dortmund
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Dortmund, Germany
Website
www.medizin-zentrum-dortmund.de/de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

LABMED DORTMUND GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 16269 Dortmund, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Dortmund, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for LABMED DORTMUND GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for LABMED DORTMUND GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Laboratoriumsmedizin Dr. Eberhard & Partner GbR, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Laboratoriumsmedizin Dr. Eberhard & Partner GbR 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for LABMED DORTMUND GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Arno Fraterman (appointed 2004-01-22) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Friedhelm Kissing) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at LABMED DORTMUND GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AF
Arno Fraterman ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-01-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FK
Friedhelm Kissing RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-01-22
Resigned
2015-06-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

LABMED DORTMUND GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Dr. Med. Arnold Eberhard, Dr. Med. Dr. Rer. nat. Heinz Sirowej, Felix Pranada, Dr. med. Petra Kappelhoff, Dr. med. Frank, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Dr. Med. Arnold Eberhard, Dr. Med. Dr. Rer. nat. Heinz Sirowej, Felix Pranada, Dr. med. Petra Kappelhoff, Dr. med. Frank is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by LABMED DORTMUND GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Dr. Med. Arnold Eberhard, Dr. Med. Dr. Rer. nat. Heinz Sirowej, Felix Pranada, Dr. med. Petra Kappelhoff, Dr. med. Frank
Germany
HyKoMed GmbH
GermanyDE 44135B24514

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on LABMED DORTMUND GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns LABMED DORTMUND GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for LABMED DORTMUND GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Laboratoriumsmedizin Dr. Eberhard & Partner GbR, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is LABMED DORTMUND GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for LABMED DORTMUND GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does LABMED DORTMUND GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for LABMED DORTMUND GmbH.

What is LABMED DORTMUND GmbH's company registration number?

LABMED DORTMUND GmbH's registration number is HRB 16269 Dortmund, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is LABMED DORTMUND GmbH still an active company?

LABMED DORTMUND GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is LABMED DORTMUND GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for LABMED DORTMUND GmbH is Dortmund, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of LABMED DORTMUND GmbH?

One of the 2 officer records shown for LABMED DORTMUND GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Arno Fraterman (appointed 2004-01-22) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Friedhelm Kissing) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at LABMED DORTMUND GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does LABMED DORTMUND GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

LABMED DORTMUND GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Dr. Med. Arnold Eberhard, Dr. Med. Dr. Rer. nat. Heinz Sirowej, Felix Pranada, Dr. med. Petra Kappelhoff, Dr. med. Frank, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to LABMED DORTMUND GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to LABMED DORTMUND GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access LABMED DORTMUND GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like LABMED DORTMUND GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.