Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Labour Lab Hanse Holding GmbH

Labour Lab Hanse Holding GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 95396 Düsseldorf
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Monheim am Rhein, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Labour Lab Hanse Holding GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 95396 Düsseldorf, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Monheim am Rhein, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Labour Lab Hanse Holding GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Labour Lab Hanse Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is PSV Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH, holding 75.1% — a majority holding — followed by Haese-Pfeiffer Beteiligungen und Verwaltung UG (haftungsbeschränkt) at 24.9%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
PSV Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH 75.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Haese-Pfeiffer Beteiligungen und Verwaltung UG (haftungsbeschränkt) 24.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Labour Lab Hanse Holding GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Reinhard Poetsch and FREDERICUS STEVENS both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Labour Lab Hanse Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RP
Reinhard Poetsch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FS
FREDERICUS STEVENS ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Labour Lab Hanse Holding GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, PSV Beteiligungsges. mbH, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to PSV Beteiligungsges. mbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Labour Lab Hanse Holding GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
PSV Beteiligungsges. mbH
Germany
Service Zeit Arbeit Pfeiffer GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B114948

Hanse Management Services GmbH
GermanyDE 21335B208551

ZEIT & PLAN GmbH Gesellschaft fur Personalmanagement
GermanyDE 21335B110960

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Labour Lab Hanse Holding GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Labour Lab Hanse Holding GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Labour Lab Hanse Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is PSV Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH, holding 75.1% — a majority holding — followed by Haese-Pfeiffer Beteiligungen und Verwaltung UG (haftungsbeschränkt) at 24.9%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Labour Lab Hanse Holding GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Labour Lab Hanse Holding GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Labour Lab Hanse Holding GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Labour Lab Hanse Holding GmbH.

What is Labour Lab Hanse Holding GmbH's company registration number?

Labour Lab Hanse Holding GmbH's registration number is HRB 95396 Düsseldorf, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Labour Lab Hanse Holding GmbH still an active company?

Labour Lab Hanse Holding GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Labour Lab Hanse Holding GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Labour Lab Hanse Holding GmbH is Monheim am Rhein, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Labour Lab Hanse Holding GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for Labour Lab Hanse Holding GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Reinhard Poetsch and FREDERICUS STEVENS both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Labour Lab Hanse Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Labour Lab Hanse Holding GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Labour Lab Hanse Holding GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, PSV Beteiligungsges. mbH, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Labour Lab Hanse Holding GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Labour Lab Hanse Holding GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Labour Lab Hanse Holding GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Labour Lab Hanse Holding GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.