Skip links
Companies
› United States › LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION
LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION logo

LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION

Active

in

Registration No.
198302-213
Incorporation Date
1983-02-08
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Warsaw, United States
Website
www.lakecitybank.com/
Source: Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz

LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 198302-213, and its current status with Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz is active. The company was incorporated on 8 February 1983 and lists its registered address as Warsaw, United States. 5 shareholders are on record for LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION, reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is Vanguard Group Inc, holding 9.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by iShares Trust-iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF at 7.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 9 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vanguard Group Inc 9.6% Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz
iShares Trust-iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF 7.8% Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz
iShares Trust-iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF 7.7% Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz
NEUBERGER BERMAN EQUITY FUNDS-Neuberger Berman Genesis Fund 5.6% Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz
Victory Capital Management Inc. 3.8% Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The President of LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION currently on record is DAVID FINDLAY; five officers are currently on record for LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION, filed with Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz.

The register reports 21 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DF
DAVID FINDLAY ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

MK
MICHAEL KUBACKI ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

RD
RICK DONOVAN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

LM
Lisa M. O'neill ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Vp & Cfo

KP
KRISTIN PRUITT ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION
United States
Lake City Bank
United StatesUS IN 198306-974

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION?

Five shareholders are currently on record for LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION, reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard Group Inc, holding 9.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by iShares Trust-iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF at 7.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION. The register reports 9 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION's company registration number?

LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION's registration number is 198302-213, filed with Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION still an active company?

LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION's status on Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz is listed as active.

When was LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION incorporated?

LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION was incorporated on 8 February 1983, according to Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz.

What is LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION's registered address?

The registered address on file for LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION is Warsaw, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION?

The President of LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION currently on record is DAVID FINDLAY; five officers are currently on record for LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION, filed with Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz. Management authority at LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION have a parent company or subsidiaries?

LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Indiana Secretary of State — INBiz and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.