Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Landessparkasse zu Oldenburg
Landessparkasse zu Oldenburg logo

Landessparkasse zu Oldenburg

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 3568 Oldenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Oldenburg, Germany
Website
www.lzo.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Landessparkasse zu Oldenburg is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 3568 Oldenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Oldenburg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Landessparkasse zu Oldenburg; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Landessparkasse zu Oldenburg, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Landessparkasse zu Oldenburg are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Olaf Hemker (appointed 2016-03-09), Tanja-Vera Asmussen (appointed 2019-03-26), Michael Thanheiser and Jürgen Matthias Rauber all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

OH
Olaf Hemker ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-03-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

TA
Tanja-Vera Asmussen ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-03-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

MT
Michael Thanheiser ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

JM
Jürgen Matthias Rauber ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

MT
Michael Thanheiser RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-05-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Landessparkasse zu Oldenburg has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Landessparkasse zu Oldenburg
Germany
1. Immobilienanlagegesellschaft Oldenburg mbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 26135A208268

Immobilien Development und Beteiligungsgesellschaft Oldenburg mbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 26135A3209

HGV Huntegrundstucks Vertriebs GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B4785

S-Servicepartner Niedersachsen GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B214711

HGV Hunte Grundstücks Vertriebs Gesellschaft mbH
GermanyDE HRB 4785 Oldenburg

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Landessparkasse zu Oldenburg?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Landessparkasse zu Oldenburg's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Landessparkasse zu Oldenburg, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Landessparkasse zu Oldenburg's company registration number?

Landessparkasse zu Oldenburg's registration number is HRA 3568 Oldenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Landessparkasse zu Oldenburg still an active company?

Landessparkasse zu Oldenburg's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Landessparkasse zu Oldenburg's registered address?

The registered address on file for Landessparkasse zu Oldenburg is Oldenburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Landessparkasse zu Oldenburg?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Landessparkasse zu Oldenburg are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Olaf Hemker (appointed 2016-03-09), Tanja-Vera Asmussen (appointed 2019-03-26), Michael Thanheiser and Jürgen Matthias Rauber all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Does Landessparkasse zu Oldenburg have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Landessparkasse zu Oldenburg has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Landessparkasse zu Oldenburg's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Landessparkasse zu Oldenburg's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Landessparkasse zu Oldenburg's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Landessparkasse zu Oldenburg's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.