Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS

LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
16707783
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Aars, Denmark
Website
N/A
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 16707783, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Aars, Denmark. 3 shareholders are on record for LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Shareholders of LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS

Three shareholders are currently on record for LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Christoffer Rosbjerg Andersen, holding 45.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Louise Rosbjerg Andersen at 45.7%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Christoffer Rosbjerg Andersen 45.7% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Louise Rosbjerg Andersen 45.7% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Lars Rosbjerg Andersen 8.7% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS

Three of the 5 officer records shown for LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Preben Bang Henriksen (appointed 1993-01-01) serves as Stiftere; Lars Rosbjerg Andersen (appointed 1993-05-18) and Christoffer Rosbjerg Andersen (appointed 2014-11-30) both serve as Reel Ejer. The remaining 1 record shown (Louise Rosbjerg Andersen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

PB
Preben Bang Henriksen ACTIVE

Appointed
1993-01-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Stiftere

LR
Lars Rosbjerg Andersen ACTIVE

Appointed
1993-05-18
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

CR
Christoffer Rosbjerg Andersen ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-11-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

LR
Lars Rosbjerg Andersen RESIGNED

Appointed
1993-01-01
Resigned
1993-05-18
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

LR
Louise Rosbjerg Andersen RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-03-26
Resigned
2014-11-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS

LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Himmerlands Food Group ApS (Denmark)
  • Oksegaarden ApS (Denmark)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS
Denmark
Himmerlands Food Group ApS+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 39536897

Oksegaarden ApS
DenmarkDK 40992316

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS?

Three shareholders are currently on record for LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Christoffer Rosbjerg Andersen, holding 45.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Louise Rosbjerg Andersen at 45.7%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS.

What is LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS's company registration number?

LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS's registration number is 16707783, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS still an active company?

LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

What is LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS's registered address?

The registered address on file for LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS is Aars, Denmark.

What legal structure is LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS registered as?

LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Preben Bang Henriksen (appointed 1993-01-01) serves as Stiftere; Lars Rosbjerg Andersen (appointed 1993-05-18) and Christoffer Rosbjerg Andersen (appointed 2014-11-30) both serve as Reel Ejer. The remaining 1 record shown (Louise Rosbjerg Andersen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS have a parent company or subsidiaries?

LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like LARS ROSBJERG ANDERSEN HOLDING ApS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.