LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPORATION
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation is a Delaware corporation whose principal executive offices are at 5555 NE Moore Court, Hillsboro, Oregon, according to its filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. The company is also registered with the Oregon Secretary of State under registration number 20850624, with a filing history dating to 9 April 1985 and a status currently listed as active. Lattice Semiconductor Corporation’s common stock trades on the Nasdaq Global Select Market under the ticker symbol LSCC.
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation designs, develops and sells low-power field-programmable gate array (FPGA) semiconductor products, together with related design software, intellectual-property cores and design services. The company describes its FPGA platforms as addressing applications from the network edge to the data center, serving customers in the communications, computing, industrial, automotive and consumer electronics markets. In its Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended 3 January 2026, the company stated that foreign sales represented approximately 83% of total revenue and that sales through distributors represented approximately 84% of net revenue for fiscal 2025.
For fiscal year 2025, Lattice Semiconductor Corporation reported revenue of $523.3 million, an increase of 2.7% over fiscal 2024, with GAAP net income of $3.1 million and non-GAAP net income of $145.2 million, according to results the company announced on 10 February 2026. As of 3 January 2026, Lattice Semiconductor Corporation reported 1,174 employees worldwide.
Ford G. Tamer was appointed President and Chief Executive Officer of the company, and joined its board of directors, effective 16 September 2024, succeeding an interim chief executive, according to the company’s public disclosure at the time. The Oregon Secretary of State record reflected in this profile corresponds to the company’s Hillsboro, Oregon operating location; SEC filings identify Delaware, not Oregon, as Lattice Semiconductor Corporation’s state of incorporation.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
1
The registry snapshot shown on this profile lists one disclosed shareholder, iShares Trust – iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF, holding a reported 3.30% stake (4,364,402 shares) as of 2 August 2026. Because Lattice Semiconductor Corporation is a Nasdaq-listed public company, its shareholder disclosure in the United States is limited to major shareholders only: under SEC rules, only investors beneficially owning 5% or more of a class of common stock are required to publicly report their holdings, generally on Schedule 13G or 13D, so no complete shareholder register is publicly available.
Among the major shareholders that have filed such disclosures, BlackRock, Inc. reported beneficial ownership of 13,732,335 shares, or 10.0% of the class, in a Schedule 13G/A with an event date of 31 October 2025, filed with the SEC on 6 November 2025. The Vanguard Group, Inc. previously reported beneficial ownership of 10.12% as of 8 March 2024, but following an internal reorganization completed on 12 January 2026, The Vanguard Group, Inc. itself reported 0% beneficial ownership in a Schedule 13G/A with an event date of 13 March 2026, as its holdings began being reported separately by newly formed affiliated investment advisers. One such affiliate, Vanguard Capital Management, reported beneficial ownership of 7,192,236 shares, or 5.25% of the class, in a Schedule 13G with an event date of 31 March 2026.
All shareholders identified above are institutional asset managers or investment funds rather than natural persons, and none of the reviewed sources identifies an individual ultimate beneficial owner of Lattice Semiconductor Corporation; establishing one would require tracing beneficial interests in these funds beyond what is publicly disclosed at the company level.
Data availability: major shareholders only. Complete, sourced from SEC Schedule 13G/13G-A filings and the company registry snapshot as of the dates stated above.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| iShares Trust-iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 3.3% | Oregon Secretary of State |
Officers
30
According to Lattice Semiconductor Corporation’s definitive proxy statement filed with the SEC on 18 March 2026, the company’s board of directors comprised eight nominees: Douglas Bettinger, Que Thanh Dallara, John Forsyth, Mark Jensen, James Lederer, D. Jeffrey Richardson (board chair), Elizabeth Schwarting, and Ford Tamer, who also serves as President and Chief Executive Officer. Ford G. Tamer was appointed President and Chief Executive Officer, and joined the board, effective 16 September 2024, succeeding Esam Elashmawi, who had served as interim Chief Executive Officer. Lorenzo A. Flores was appointed Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer effective 10 February 2025, succeeding Tonya Stevens, who had served as interim Chief Financial Officer. Nicole Singer was appointed Chief People Officer, and Erhaan Shaikh was promoted to Senior Vice President, Worldwide Sales, both announced in early 2025.
The officer records shown in this profile’s registry snapshot, sourced from the Oregon Secretary of State, list a smaller set of individuals without appointment or resignation dates and do not reflect these more recent SEC-disclosed board and executive changes; they appear to represent an earlier filing rather than the company’s current governance. Nationality and country of residence for Lattice Semiconductor Corporation’s directors and executive officers are not disclosed in the sources reviewed for this profile. Any correspondence address shown elsewhere on this profile is a service address for official communications and should not be treated as evidence of an officer’s home address, residence or nationality.
Recent officer changes:
Ford G. Tamer appointed President and Chief Executive Officer and director, effective 16 September 2024, succeeding interim CEO Esam Elashmawi. Lorenzo A. Flores appointed Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer, effective 10 February 2025, succeeding interim CFO Tonya Stevens. Nicole Singer appointed Chief People Officer, announced in early 2025.
Data availability: current only. Director and officer detail for this Delaware corporation is disclosed through SEC filings (proxy statements and Form 8-K reports) rather than through the Oregon Secretary of State record reflected in this profile’s registry snapshot, and the SEC-sourced information reflects current appointments rather than a complete historical record.
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Oregon Secretary of State, including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation is a Nasdaq-listed public company (ticker: LSCC), and no source reviewed for this profile identifies it as a subsidiary of another company; no immediate or ultimate parent company is verified for it.
According to Exhibit 21.1 to its Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended 3 January 2026, filed with the SEC on 13 February 2026, Lattice Semiconductor Corporation has 19 direct subsidiaries: Lattice Semiconductor Limited (Bermuda), Lattice Semiconductor (Shanghai) Co. Ltd. (China), Lattice Semiconducteurs SARL (France), Lattice Semiconductor GmbH (Germany), Lattice Semiconductor (India) Pvt. Ltd. (India), Lattice Semiconductor SRL (Italy), Lattice Semiconductor KK (Japan), Lattice Semiconductor Korea Co. Ltd. (Korea), Lattice Semiconductor B.V. (Netherlands), Lattice Semiconductor (PH) Corporation (Philippines), Lattice SG Pte. Ltd. (Singapore), Lattice Semiconductor UK Limited (United Kingdom), Mirametrix Inc. (Canada), Latticesemiconductor Malaysia Sdn. Bhd. (Malaysia), and five Delaware entities: HDMI Licensing, LLC; MHL, LLC; Lattice Semiconductor International LLC; Lattice Semiconductor Operations LLC; and SPMT, LLC.
The exhibit does not disclose ownership or voting percentages, registration numbers, or whether each entity is wholly or partly owned, so ownership percentages should not be assumed to be 100% for any of these entities. No sister companies, historical relationships or recent acquisitions or disposals affecting this structure were identified in the sources reviewed.
| Entity | Country | Relationship | Ownership | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lattice Semiconductor Limited | Bermuda | Direct subsidiary | Ownership percentage not disclosed | 3 Jan 2026 |
| Lattice Semiconductor (Shanghai) Co. Ltd. | China | Direct subsidiary | Ownership percentage not disclosed | 3 Jan 2026 |
| Lattice Semiconducteurs SARL | France | Direct subsidiary | Ownership percentage not disclosed | 3 Jan 2026 |
| Lattice Semiconductor GmbH | Germany | Direct subsidiary | Ownership percentage not disclosed | 3 Jan 2026 |
| Lattice Semiconductor (India) Pvt. Ltd. | India | Direct subsidiary | Ownership percentage not disclosed | 3 Jan 2026 |
| Lattice Semiconductor SRL | Italy | Direct subsidiary | Ownership percentage not disclosed | 3 Jan 2026 |
| Lattice Semiconductor KK | Japan | Direct subsidiary | Ownership percentage not disclosed | 3 Jan 2026 |
| Lattice Semiconductor Korea Co. Ltd. | Korea | Direct subsidiary | Ownership percentage not disclosed | 3 Jan 2026 |
| Lattice Semiconductor B.V. | Netherlands | Direct subsidiary | Ownership percentage not disclosed | 3 Jan 2026 |
| Lattice Semiconductor (PH) Corporation | Philippines | Direct subsidiary | Ownership percentage not disclosed | 3 Jan 2026 |
| Lattice SG Pte. Ltd. | Singapore | Direct subsidiary | Ownership percentage not disclosed | 3 Jan 2026 |
| Lattice Semiconductor UK Limited | United Kingdom | Direct subsidiary | Ownership percentage not disclosed | 3 Jan 2026 |
| Mirametrix Inc. | Canada | Direct subsidiary | Ownership percentage not disclosed | 3 Jan 2026 |
| Latticesemiconductor Malaysia Sdn. Bhd. | Malaysia | Direct subsidiary | Ownership percentage not disclosed | 3 Jan 2026 |
| HDMI Licensing, LLC | United States (Delaware) | Direct subsidiary | Ownership percentage not disclosed | 3 Jan 2026 |
| MHL, LLC | United States (Delaware) | Direct subsidiary | Ownership percentage not disclosed | 3 Jan 2026 |
| Lattice Semiconductor International LLC | United States (Delaware) | Direct subsidiary | Ownership percentage not disclosed | 3 Jan 2026 |
| Lattice Semiconductor Operations LLC | United States (Delaware) | Direct subsidiary | Ownership percentage not disclosed | 3 Jan 2026 |
| SPMT, LLC | United States (Delaware) | Direct subsidiary | Ownership percentage not disclosed | 3 Jan 2026 |
Data availability: subsidiaries only. A verified list of direct subsidiaries is available from the SEC filing referenced above, but ownership percentages, registration numbers, and indirect-subsidiary detail are not disclosed in that source. This profile’s registry-sourced group-structure summary, which states that no parent, subsidiary or ownership linkage is available, understates the position relative to this SEC filing.
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPORATION do?
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation designs, develops and sells low-power field-programmable gate array (FPGA) semiconductor products, related software and design services for the communications, computing, industrial, automotive and consumer electronics markets, and its common stock trades on the Nasdaq Global Select Market under the ticker symbol LSCC.
Who owns LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPORATION?
As a Nasdaq-listed public company, Lattice Semiconductor Corporation discloses only shareholders holding 5% or more of its common stock, including BlackRock, Inc., which reported beneficial ownership of 10.0% (13,732,335 shares) in a Schedule 13G/A with an event date of 31 October 2025.
Who is LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPORATION's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Every shareholder recorded for LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPORATION is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.
What is LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPORATION's company registration number?
LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPORATION's registration number is 20850624, filed with Oregon Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.
Is LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPORATION still an active company?
LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPORATION's status on Oregon Secretary of State is listed as active.
When was LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPORATION incorporated?
LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPORATION was incorporated on 9 April 1985, according to Oregon Secretary of State.
What is LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPORATION's registered address?
The registered address on file for LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPORATION is HILLSBORO, United States.
What is LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPORATION's revenue?
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation reported revenue of $523.3 million for fiscal year 2025, an increase of 2.7% over fiscal 2024, according to results the company announced on 10 February 2026.
Is LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPORATION listed on a stock exchange?
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation's common stock is listed on the Nasdaq Global Select Market under the ticker symbol LSCC.
Who are the officers/directors of LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPORATION?
Ford G. Tamer has served as President and Chief Executive Officer of Lattice Semiconductor Corporation, and as a member of its board of directors, since 16 September 2024.
Does LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPORATION have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation has not been identified as a subsidiary of another company and reported 19 direct subsidiaries across countries including Bermuda, China, France, Germany, Japan, Singapore and the United Kingdom in Exhibit 21.1 to its Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended 3 January 2026.
Can Zavia monitor changes to LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPORATION's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Oregon Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPORATION's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPORATION's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPORATION's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Oregon Secretary of State and was last synced on 21 August 2026.