Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Lätzsch – GmbH Kunststoffverarbeitung
Lätzsch – GmbH Kunststoffverarbeitung logo

Lätzsch – GmbH Kunststoffverarbeitung

Intermediate

in

Registration No.
HRB 271 Leipzig
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kitzscher, OT Thierbach, Germany
Website
www.laetzsch.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Lätzsch – GmbH Kunststoffverarbeitung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 271 Leipzig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. Its registered address on file is Kitzscher, OT Thierbach, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Lätzsch – GmbH Kunststoffverarbeitung, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Lätzsch – GmbH Kunststoffverarbeitung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Fritz Marschall Agrarsysteme GmbH, holding 37.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Fritz Marschall Agrarsysteme GmbH at 37.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Fritz Marschall Agrarsysteme GmbH 37.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Fritz Marschall Agrarsysteme GmbH 37.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Lisa Todt 12.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Lisa Todt 9.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Lisa Todt 2.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Lätzsch – GmbH Kunststoffverarbeitung is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Lisa Todt serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Hans-Joachim Lätzsch, Manfred Lätzsch and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Lätzsch – GmbH Kunststoffverarbeitung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

LT
Lisa Todt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HL
Hans-Joachim Lätzsch RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-06-17
Resigned
2021-12-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ML
Manfred Lätzsch RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-06-17
Resigned
2011-08-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KL
Karl-Heinrich Lätzsch RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-08-15
Resigned
2020-05-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SL
Simon Leopold RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-10-25
Resigned
2021-12-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Lätzsch – GmbH Kunststoffverarbeitung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Lätzsch – GmbH Kunststoffverarbeitung?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Lätzsch – GmbH Kunststoffverarbeitung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Fritz Marschall Agrarsysteme GmbH, holding 37.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Fritz Marschall Agrarsysteme GmbH at 37.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Lätzsch – GmbH Kunststoffverarbeitung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Lätzsch – GmbH Kunststoffverarbeitung is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Lätzsch – GmbH Kunststoffverarbeitung have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Lätzsch – GmbH Kunststoffverarbeitung.

What is Lätzsch – GmbH Kunststoffverarbeitung's company registration number?

Lätzsch – GmbH Kunststoffverarbeitung's registration number is HRB 271 Leipzig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is Lätzsch – GmbH Kunststoffverarbeitung still an active company?

Lätzsch – GmbH Kunststoffverarbeitung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

What is Lätzsch – GmbH Kunststoffverarbeitung's registered address?

The registered address on file for Lätzsch – GmbH Kunststoffverarbeitung is Kitzscher, OT Thierbach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Lätzsch – GmbH Kunststoffverarbeitung?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Lätzsch – GmbH Kunststoffverarbeitung is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Lisa Todt serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Hans-Joachim Lätzsch, Manfred Lätzsch and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Lätzsch – GmbH Kunststoffverarbeitung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Lätzsch – GmbH Kunststoffverarbeitung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Lätzsch – GmbH Kunststoffverarbeitung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Lätzsch – GmbH Kunststoffverarbeitung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Lätzsch – GmbH Kunststoffverarbeitung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.