Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Leadec Holding BV & Co. KG
Leadec Holding BV & Co. KG logo

Leadec Holding BV & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 733716 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Stuttgart, Germany
Website
www.leadec-services.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Leadec Holding BV & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 733716 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Stuttgart, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Leadec Holding BV & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Leadec Holding BV & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Leadec Holding SARL, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Leadec Holding SARL 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Leadec Holding BV & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 33 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Leadec Holding BV & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DR
Dietmar Rettig ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-10-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

NZ
Norman Zimmermann ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-10-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CB
Christof Baumgart ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-05-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CG
Christian Geissler ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-09-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MG
Markus Glaser-Gallion ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-09-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Leadec Holding BV & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany, Netherlands, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Leadec Holding BV & Co. KG
Germany
Leadec Beteiligungen GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B727874

Leadec VIHA Verwaltungs B.V.
NetherlandsNL 67396186

Leadec VIAS Verwaltungs B.V.
NetherlandsNL 67396127

Leadec Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B745876

Leadec Automation & Engineering GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B770416

Leadec VIKI Verwaltungs B.V.
NetherlandsNL 67395937

Leadec Corp+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS OH 6094286

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Leadec Holding BV & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Leadec Holding BV & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for Leadec Holding BV & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Leadec Holding SARL, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Leadec Holding BV & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Leadec Holding BV & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Leadec Holding BV & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Leadec Holding BV & Co. KG.

What is Leadec Holding BV & Co. KG's company registration number?

Leadec Holding BV & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 733716 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Leadec Holding BV & Co. KG still an active company?

Leadec Holding BV & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Leadec Holding BV & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Leadec Holding BV & Co. KG is Stuttgart, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Leadec Holding BV & Co. KG?

Five officers are currently on record for Leadec Holding BV & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Leadec Holding BV & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Leadec Holding BV & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Leadec Holding BV & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany, Netherlands, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Leadec Holding BV & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Leadec Holding BV & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Leadec Holding BV & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Leadec Holding BV & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.