Skip links
Companies
› Germany › LEMKEN GmbH & Co. KG
LEMKEN GmbH & Co. KG logo

LEMKEN GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 2375 Kleve
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Alpen, Germany
Website
www.lemken.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

LEMKEN GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 2375 Kleve, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Alpen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for LEMKEN GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for LEMKEN GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is LEMKEN Beteiligungs-GmbH, holding 89.9% — a majority holding — followed by Nicola Lemken at 10.1%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
LEMKEN Beteiligungs-GmbH 89.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Nicola Lemken 10.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for LEMKEN GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at LEMKEN GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

NR
Norbert Reimer-Thiemann ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-03-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DE
Dirk Ernst-Wilhelm Hollinderbäumer ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-04-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GD
Geoffery Dirk Weisner ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-01-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KS
Klemens Surmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-02-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BS
Burkhard Sagemüller ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-11-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

LEMKEN GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, LEMKEN Beteiligungs-GmbH, registered in Germany. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Immediately above LEMKEN GmbH & Co. KG is LEMKEN Beteiligungs-GmbH, holding 89.9% as filed in LEMKEN GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, France, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
LEMKEN Beteiligungs-GmbH
Germany
LEMKEN Landtechnik GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 47533B6946

LEMKEN Schweißtechnik GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 47533A2960

Lemken USA Inc
United States#0161989181

Lemken USA Inc
United StatesUS IA 5120968

LEMKEN FRANCE
FranceFR 35398253100033

Leiken Agricultural Machines (Qingdao) Co.,Ltd.
ChinaCN 370200410009257

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on LEMKEN GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns LEMKEN GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for LEMKEN GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is LEMKEN Beteiligungs-GmbH, holding 89.9% — a majority holding — followed by Nicola Lemken at 10.1%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is LEMKEN GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for LEMKEN GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does LEMKEN GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for LEMKEN GmbH & Co. KG.

What is LEMKEN GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

LEMKEN GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 2375 Kleve, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is LEMKEN GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

LEMKEN GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is LEMKEN GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for LEMKEN GmbH & Co. KG is Alpen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of LEMKEN GmbH & Co. KG?

Five officers are currently on record for LEMKEN GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at LEMKEN GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does LEMKEN GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

LEMKEN GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, LEMKEN Beteiligungs-GmbH, registered in Germany. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, France, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to LEMKEN GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to LEMKEN GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access LEMKEN GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like LEMKEN GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.