Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Lenze SE
Lenze SE logo

Lenze SE

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 204803 Hannover
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Aerzen, Germany
Website
www.lenze.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Lenze SE is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 204803 Hannover, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Aerzen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Lenze SE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Lenze SE, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Lenze SE

No current officer appointment is recorded for Lenze SE in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 38 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

JJ
Jürgen Jendryschik RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-05-31
Resigned
2009-03-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SW
Stephan Winkler RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-05-31
Resigned
2013-09-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MW
Michael Wilms RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-05-31
Resigned
2022-01-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RK
Ralf Klemme RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-12-16
Resigned
2022-11-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DL
Daniel Lindemann RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Lenze SE

Lenze SE sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, BHN Dienstleistungs GmbH & Co.KG, registered in Germany. 18 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 12 jurisdictions. The full chain up to BHN Dienstleistungs GmbH & Co.KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Lenze SE's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Lenze Projekt GmbH (Germany)
  • Lenze Sales Europe GmbH (Germany)
  • Lenze Service GmbH (Germany)
  • Lenze Austria GmbH (Austria)
  • Lenze Swiss AG (Switzerland)
  • Lenze Operations GmbH (Germany)
  • LENZE TARNÓW SP Z O O (Poland)
  • LENZE SAS (France)
  • Lenze Americas Corporation (United States)
  • LENZE POLSKA SP Z O O (Poland)

Data availability

Those 18 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria, Switzerland, Poland, France, United States, and 6 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 18 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
BHN Dienstleistungs GmbH & Co.KG
Germany
Lenze Projekt GmbH
GermanyDE 30175B230098

Lenze Sales Europe GmbH
GermanyDE 30175B100992

Lenze Service GmbH
GermanyDE 30175B100990

Lenze Austria GmbH+ subsidiaries
AustriaAT FN257177b

Lenze Swiss AG
SwitzerlandCH CHE-109.283.313

Lenze Operations GmbH
GermanyDE 30175B101146

LENZE TARNÓW SP Z O O
PolandPL 9541568656

LENZE SAS
FranceFR 71820449800114

+10 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Lenze SE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Lenze SE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Lenze SE, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Lenze SE's company registration number?

Lenze SE's registration number is HRB 204803 Hannover, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Lenze SE still an active company?

Lenze SE's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Lenze SE's registered address?

The registered address on file for Lenze SE is Aerzen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Lenze SE?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Lenze SE in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Lenze SE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Lenze SE sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, BHN Dienstleistungs GmbH & Co.KG, registered in Germany. 18 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 12 jurisdictions. Those 18 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria, Switzerland, Poland, France, United States, and 6 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 18 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Lenze SE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Lenze SE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Lenze SE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Lenze SE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.