Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG
Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG logo

Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 5526 Fürth
Incorporation Date
1984-02-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Fürth, Germany
Website
www.kurz.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 5526 Fürth, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 February 1984 and lists its registered address as Fürth, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG

Five shareholders are currently on record for Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Andreas Kurz, holding 45% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Anja Kurz at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Andreas Kurz 45% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Anja Kurz 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Katharina Kurz 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Peter Kurz 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Walter Kurz 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG

Five officers are currently on record for Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 30 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

MH
Markus Hoffmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-02-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RP
Ralph Peter Hopfensitz ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-10-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PA
Peter Alex Mühlfelder ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-01-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RS
Rainer Süßmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-02-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DB
Dirk Bockwinkel ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG

Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 15 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • PolyIC Verwaltungs GmbH (Germany)
  • H + M USA Limited Partnership (United States)
  • Kurz Transfer Products, LP (United States)
  • mprint morlock gmbh & co.kg (Germany)
  • Baier Verwaltungs GmbH (Germany)
  • Steinemann DPE AG (Switzerland)
  • KURZ Digital Verwaltungs GmbH (Germany)
  • KURZ Digital Solutions GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • FIDES Investment GmbH (Germany)
  • Lekumex Servicios, S. de R.L. de C.V. (Mexico)

Data availability

Those 15 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, Switzerland, Mexico jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 15 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG
Germany
PolyIC Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 90762B9547

H + M USA Limited Partnership
United StatesUS NC 2796074

Kurz Transfer Products, LP
United StatesUS NC 0732993

mprint morlock gmbh & co.kg
GermanyDE 70190A431128

Baier Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 90762B14265

Steinemann DPE AG
SwitzerlandCH CHE-360.269.636

KURZ Digital Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 90762B15767

KURZ Digital Solutions GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 90762A10746

+7 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Andreas Kurz, holding 45% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Anja Kurz at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG.

What is Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG's company registration number?

Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 5526 Fürth, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG still an active company?

Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG incorporated?

Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG was incorporated on 1 February 1984, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG is Fürth, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG?

Five officers are currently on record for Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 15 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Those 15 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, Switzerland, Mexico jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 15 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.