Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Leopold Fiebig GmbH & Co. KG
Leopold Fiebig GmbH & Co. KG logo

Leopold Fiebig GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 103827 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Rheinstetten, Germany
Website
www.fiebig.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Leopold Fiebig GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 103827 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Rheinstetten, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Leopold Fiebig GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Leopold Fiebig GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Gerda Nückel GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Gerda Nückel GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Leopold Fiebig GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jurgen Dussel (appointed 2008-03-06) and Simone Schulz-Lang (appointed 2023-02-03) both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Sascha Greis, Andreas Peter Paul Rheinländer and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Leopold Fiebig GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JD
Jurgen Dussel ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-03-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SS
Simone Schulz-Lang ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-02-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SG
Sascha Greis RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-05-03
Resigned
2021-10-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AP
Andreas Peter Paul Rheinländer RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-11-13
Resigned
2021-05-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

RW
Roland Weiss RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-08-30
Resigned
2023-02-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Leopold Fiebig GmbH & Co. KG sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Sanacorp eG Pharmazeutische Großhandlung, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Sanacorp eG Pharmazeutische Großhandlung is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Leopold Fiebig GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Sanacorp eG Pharmazeutische Großhandlung
Germany
Fiebig Palapharm GmbH
GermanyDE 68159B737033

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Leopold Fiebig GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Leopold Fiebig GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for Leopold Fiebig GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Gerda Nückel GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Leopold Fiebig GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Leopold Fiebig GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Leopold Fiebig GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Leopold Fiebig GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Leopold Fiebig GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Leopold Fiebig GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 103827 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Leopold Fiebig GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Leopold Fiebig GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Leopold Fiebig GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Leopold Fiebig GmbH & Co. KG is Rheinstetten, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Leopold Fiebig GmbH & Co. KG?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Leopold Fiebig GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jurgen Dussel (appointed 2008-03-06) and Simone Schulz-Lang (appointed 2023-02-03) both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Sascha Greis, Andreas Peter Paul Rheinländer and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Leopold Fiebig GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Leopold Fiebig GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Leopold Fiebig GmbH & Co. KG sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Sanacorp eG Pharmazeutische Großhandlung, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Leopold Fiebig GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Leopold Fiebig GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Leopold Fiebig GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Leopold Fiebig GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.