Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Limbach Gruppe SE
Limbach Gruppe SE logo

Limbach Gruppe SE

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 19351 Bonn
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Heidelberg, Germany
Website
www.limbachgruppe.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Limbach Gruppe SE is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 19351 Bonn, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Heidelberg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Limbach Gruppe SE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Limbach Gruppe SE, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Limbach Gruppe SE

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Limbach Gruppe SE are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tobias Schulz-Isenbeck (appointed 2016-06-10), Christian Walter Götting (appointed 2022-01-19) and Patricia Geller all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Hans Jakob Limbach and Patricia Isabel Geller) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

TS
Tobias Schulz-Isenbeck ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-06-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

CW
Christian Walter Götting ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-01-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

PG
Patricia Geller ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

HJ
Hans Jakob Limbach RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-12-23
Resigned
2011-03-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Managing Director

PI
Patricia Isabel Geller RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-02-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Limbach Gruppe SE

Limbach Gruppe SE sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Limbach SE & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Limbach SE & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Limbach Gruppe SE's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Dialyse Limbach GmbH (Germany)
  • Augenklinik Dardenne SE (Germany)
  • Limetec Biotechnologies GmbH (Germany)
  • Limbach Analytics GmbH (Germany)
  • LABORATORIIA DR. LIMBAKHA TOV (Ukraine)

Data availability

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, Ukraine jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 5 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Limbach SE & Co. KG
Germany
Dialyse Limbach GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 87435B13086

Augenklinik Dardenne SE+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 53111B19747

Limetec Biotechnologies GmbH
GermanyDE 16816B9801NP

Limbach Analytics GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 68159B720967

LABORATORIIA DR. LIMBAKHA TOV
UkraineUA 41454279

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Limbach Gruppe SE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Limbach Gruppe SE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Limbach Gruppe SE, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Limbach Gruppe SE's company registration number?

Limbach Gruppe SE's registration number is HRB 19351 Bonn, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Limbach Gruppe SE still an active company?

Limbach Gruppe SE's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Limbach Gruppe SE's registered address?

The registered address on file for Limbach Gruppe SE is Heidelberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Limbach Gruppe SE?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Limbach Gruppe SE are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tobias Schulz-Isenbeck (appointed 2016-06-10), Christian Walter Götting (appointed 2022-01-19) and Patricia Geller all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Hans Jakob Limbach and Patricia Isabel Geller) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Limbach Gruppe SE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Limbach Gruppe SE sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Limbach SE & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, Ukraine jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 5 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Limbach Gruppe SE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Limbach Gruppe SE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Limbach Gruppe SE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Limbach Gruppe SE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.