Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Lindner Group KG

Lindner Group KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 10182 Landshut
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Arnstorf, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Lindner Group KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 10182 Landshut, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Arnstorf, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Lindner Group KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of Lindner Group KG

Two shareholders are currently on record for Lindner Group KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Lindner Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 78.3% — a majority holding — followed by J. Lindner GmbH at 21.7%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Lindner Beteiligungs GmbH 78.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
J. Lindner GmbH 21.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Lindner Group KG

Five officers are currently on record for Lindner Group KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Lindner Group KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 33 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

JS
Josef Steretzeder ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-01-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AT
Andrea Töpler ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-01-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JH
Johann Huber ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-01-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JB
Josef Bielmeier ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-04-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

XE
Xaver Eigner ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-05-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Lindner Group KG

Lindner Group KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 18 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 5 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Schlossbräu Mariakirchen GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Lindner Opfikon AG (Switzerland)
  • Lindner Bautechnik GmbH (Germany)
  • Lindner Real Estate Verwaltungs GmbH (Germany)
  • Lindner Fassaden GmbH (Germany)
  • LINDNER SAUDI ARABIA LLC (Saudi Arabia)
  • Lindner Montage + Service GmbH (Germany)
  • Lindner Group Immobilien GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Lindner Welsy (Belgium)
  • LINDNER SE (Germany)

Data availability

Those 18 subsidiaries span Germany, Switzerland, Saudi Arabia, Belgium, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Nine of the 18 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Lindner Group KG
Germany
Schlossbräu Mariakirchen GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 84028A10382

Lindner Opfikon AG
SwitzerlandCH CHE-473.635.840

Lindner Bautechnik GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 84028B3114

Lindner Real Estate Verwaltungs GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 84028B8349

Lindner Fassaden GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 84028B7237

LINDNER SAUDI ARABIA LLC
Saudi ArabiaSA 1010464358

Lindner Montage + Service GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 10623B92363B

Lindner Group Immobilien GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 84028A10380

+10 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Lindner Group KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Lindner Group KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Lindner Group KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Lindner Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 78.3% — a majority holding — followed by J. Lindner GmbH at 21.7%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Lindner Group KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Lindner Group KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Lindner Group KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Lindner Group KG.

What is Lindner Group KG's company registration number?

Lindner Group KG's registration number is HRA 10182 Landshut, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Lindner Group KG still an active company?

Lindner Group KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Lindner Group KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Lindner Group KG is Arnstorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Lindner Group KG?

Five officers are currently on record for Lindner Group KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Lindner Group KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Lindner Group KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Lindner Group KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 18 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 5 jurisdictions. Those 18 subsidiaries span Germany, Switzerland, Saudi Arabia, Belgium, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Nine of the 18 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Lindner Group KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Lindner Group KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Lindner Group KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Lindner Group KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.