Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED
LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED logo

LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
03504939
Incorporation Date
1998-02-05
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
London, United Kingdom
Website
www.thesis-servicing.co.uk/
Source: Companies House

LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United Kingdom under 03504939, and its current status with Companies House is active. The company was incorporated on 5 February 1998 and lists its registered address as London, United Kingdom. 1 shareholder is on record for LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is ASSET LINK CAPITAL 3 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
ASSET LINK CAPITAL 3 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 100% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Selina Burdell (appointed 1998-02-20) and Adrian Cloake (appointed 2013-05-10) both serve as Director. The remaining 3 records shown (Paul David Burdell, Stephan Ludwig and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SB
Selina Burdell ACTIVE

Appointed
1998-02-20
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

AC
Adrian Cloake ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-05-10
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

PD
Paul David Burdell RESIGNED

Appointed
1999-01-29
Resigned
2013-05-10
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

SL
Stephan Ludwig RESIGNED

Appointed
1999-01-29
Resigned
2009-12-03
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

BS
Bernard Saunders RESIGNED

Appointed
1999-11-16
Resigned
2020-01-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, LC FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED, registered in Ireland. Immediately above LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED is ASSET LINK CAPITAL 3 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED, holding 100% as filed in LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED's own shareholder record with Companies House. LC FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
LC FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Ireland

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED?

One shareholder is currently on record for LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is ASSET LINK CAPITAL 3 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED.

What is LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED's company registration number?

LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED's registration number is 03504939, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED still an active company?

LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.

When was LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED incorporated?

LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED was incorporated on 5 February 1998, according to Companies House.

What is LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED is London, United Kingdom.

What legal structure is LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED registered as?

LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Selina Burdell (appointed 1998-02-20) and Adrian Cloake (appointed 2013-05-10) both serve as Director. The remaining 3 records shown (Paul David Burdell, Stephan Ludwig and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, LC FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED, registered in Ireland.

Can Zavia monitor changes to LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like LINK FINANCIAL LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.