Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Linnich & Mahn zahntechnisches Labor GmbH
Linnich & Mahn zahntechnisches Labor GmbH logo

Linnich & Mahn zahntechnisches Labor GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 30948 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
www.linnich-mahn.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Linnich & Mahn zahntechnisches Labor GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 30948 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hamburg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Linnich & Mahn zahntechnisches Labor GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Linnich & Mahn zahntechnisches Labor GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Thögersen & Nommensen Vermietungs GmbH & Co. KG (künftig: Thögersen & Nommensen GmbH & Co. KG), holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Thögersen & Nommensen Vermietungs GmbH & Co. KG (künftig: Thögersen & Nommensen GmbH & Co. KG) 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for Linnich & Mahn zahntechnisches Labor GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Nicolas Daniel Mahn serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Uwe Mahn) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Linnich & Mahn zahntechnisches Labor GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

ND
Nicolas Daniel Mahn ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UM
Uwe Mahn RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-05-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Linnich & Mahn zahntechnisches Labor GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Thögersen & Nommensen GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Thögersen & Nommensen GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Linnich & Mahn zahntechnisches Labor GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Thögersen & Nommensen GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Centric Dentaltechniken GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B41998

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Linnich & Mahn zahntechnisches Labor GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Linnich & Mahn zahntechnisches Labor GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Linnich & Mahn zahntechnisches Labor GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Thögersen & Nommensen Vermietungs GmbH & Co. KG (künftig: Thögersen & Nommensen GmbH & Co. KG), holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Linnich & Mahn zahntechnisches Labor GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Linnich & Mahn zahntechnisches Labor GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Linnich & Mahn zahntechnisches Labor GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Linnich & Mahn zahntechnisches Labor GmbH.

What is Linnich & Mahn zahntechnisches Labor GmbH's company registration number?

Linnich & Mahn zahntechnisches Labor GmbH's registration number is HRB 30948 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Linnich & Mahn zahntechnisches Labor GmbH still an active company?

Linnich & Mahn zahntechnisches Labor GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Linnich & Mahn zahntechnisches Labor GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Linnich & Mahn zahntechnisches Labor GmbH is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Linnich & Mahn zahntechnisches Labor GmbH?

One of the 2 officer records shown for Linnich & Mahn zahntechnisches Labor GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Nicolas Daniel Mahn serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Uwe Mahn) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Linnich & Mahn zahntechnisches Labor GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Linnich & Mahn zahntechnisches Labor GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Linnich & Mahn zahntechnisches Labor GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Thögersen & Nommensen GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Linnich & Mahn zahntechnisches Labor GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Linnich & Mahn zahntechnisches Labor GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Linnich & Mahn zahntechnisches Labor GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Linnich & Mahn zahntechnisches Labor GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.