Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Lippmann GmbH Elektroinstallation & Anlagenbau
Lippmann GmbH Elektroinstallation & Anlagenbau logo

Lippmann GmbH Elektroinstallation & Anlagenbau

Active

Registration No.
HRB 14956 Chemnitz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Zwickau, Germany
Website
www.elektro-lippmann.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Lippmann GmbH Elektroinstallation & Anlagenbau is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 14956 Chemnitz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Zwickau, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Lippmann GmbH Elektroinstallation & Anlagenbau, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Lippmann GmbH Elektroinstallation & Anlagenbau, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is SML Besitz GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
SML Besitz GmbH & Co. KG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Lippmann GmbH Elektroinstallation & Anlagenbau are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Steffen Lippmann and Martin Lippmann both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Verena Lippmann (appointed 2023-05-17) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (René Möckel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Lippmann GmbH Elektroinstallation & Anlagenbau sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SL
Steffen Lippmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ML
Martin Lippmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

VL
Verena Lippmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SL
Steffen Lippmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-05-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RM
René Möckel RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-10-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Lippmann GmbH Elektroinstallation & Anlagenbau sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SML Besitz GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above Lippmann GmbH Elektroinstallation & Anlagenbau is SML Besitz GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% as filed in Lippmann GmbH Elektroinstallation & Anlagenbau's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
SML Besitz GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Lippmann GmbH Elektroinstallation & Anlagenbau?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Lippmann GmbH Elektroinstallation & Anlagenbau?

One shareholder is currently on record for Lippmann GmbH Elektroinstallation & Anlagenbau, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is SML Besitz GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Lippmann GmbH Elektroinstallation & Anlagenbau's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Lippmann GmbH Elektroinstallation & Anlagenbau is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Lippmann GmbH Elektroinstallation & Anlagenbau have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Lippmann GmbH Elektroinstallation & Anlagenbau.

What is Lippmann GmbH Elektroinstallation & Anlagenbau's company registration number?

Lippmann GmbH Elektroinstallation & Anlagenbau's registration number is HRB 14956 Chemnitz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Lippmann GmbH Elektroinstallation & Anlagenbau still an active company?

Lippmann GmbH Elektroinstallation & Anlagenbau's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Lippmann GmbH Elektroinstallation & Anlagenbau's registered address?

The registered address on file for Lippmann GmbH Elektroinstallation & Anlagenbau is Zwickau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Lippmann GmbH Elektroinstallation & Anlagenbau?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Lippmann GmbH Elektroinstallation & Anlagenbau are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Steffen Lippmann and Martin Lippmann both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Verena Lippmann (appointed 2023-05-17) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (René Möckel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Lippmann GmbH Elektroinstallation & Anlagenbau sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Lippmann GmbH Elektroinstallation & Anlagenbau have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Lippmann GmbH Elektroinstallation & Anlagenbau sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SML Besitz GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Lippmann GmbH Elektroinstallation & Anlagenbau's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Lippmann GmbH Elektroinstallation & Anlagenbau's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Lippmann GmbH Elektroinstallation & Anlagenbau's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Lippmann GmbH Elektroinstallation & Anlagenbau's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.