Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Litens Automotive GmbH & Co. KG
Litens Automotive GmbH & Co. KG logo

Litens Automotive GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 93764 Hanau
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Gelnhausen, Germany
Website
www.litens.com/de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Litens Automotive GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 93764 Hanau, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Gelnhausen, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Litens Automotive GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Litens Automotive GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Litens Germany GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Litens Germany GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Litens Automotive GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Maciej Zaczkowski and Rainer Pfahls both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Udo Schönmeier, Harald Hofmann and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Litens Automotive GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MZ
Maciej Zaczkowski ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RP
Rainer Pfahls ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

US
Udo Schönmeier RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-09-05
Resigned
2020-07-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HH
Harald Hofmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-09-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TW
Tobias Wolf RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-07-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Litens Automotive GmbH & Co. KG sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Magna International Inc, registered in Canada. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above Litens Automotive GmbH & Co. KG is Litens Germany GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Litens Automotive GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Magna International Inc sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Magna International Inc
Canada
LITENS AUTOMOTIVE GMBH & C. KG
ItalyIT 97851490017

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Litens Automotive GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Litens Automotive GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for Litens Automotive GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Litens Germany GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Litens Automotive GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Litens Automotive GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Litens Automotive GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Litens Automotive GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Litens Automotive GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Litens Automotive GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 93764 Hanau, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Litens Automotive GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Litens Automotive GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Litens Automotive GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Litens Automotive GmbH & Co. KG is Gelnhausen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Litens Automotive GmbH & Co. KG?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Litens Automotive GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Maciej Zaczkowski and Rainer Pfahls both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Udo Schönmeier, Harald Hofmann and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Litens Automotive GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Litens Automotive GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Litens Automotive GmbH & Co. KG sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Magna International Inc, registered in Canada. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Litens Automotive GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Litens Automotive GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Litens Automotive GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Litens Automotive GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.