Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Little John Bikes GmbH
Little John Bikes GmbH logo

Little John Bikes GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 32873 Dresden
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Dresden, Germany
Website
www.littlejohnbikes.de/filialen/dresden-johannstadt/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Little John Bikes GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 32873 Dresden, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Dresden, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Little John Bikes GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Little John Bikes GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Er-Leben GmbH, holding 74.9% — a majority holding — followed by A/M/S GmbH at 25.1%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Er-Leben GmbH 74.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
A/M/S GmbH 25.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Little John Bikes GmbH currently on record is Robert Peschke; five officers are currently on record for Little John Bikes GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Little John Bikes GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RP
Robert Peschke ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-10-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DR
Denis Rülke ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-09-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FF
Frederic Felix Keip ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-11-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JM
Jens Mütze ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AM
Alexander Meixner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Little John Bikes GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Borromin Capital Fund IV SCS, registered in Luxembourg. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Borromin Capital Fund IV SCS is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Little John Bikes GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Borromin Capital Fund IV SCS
Luxembourg
Bike Events Social Projects gGmbH
GermanyDE 01067B43482

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Little John Bikes GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Little John Bikes GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Little John Bikes GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Er-Leben GmbH, holding 74.9% — a majority holding — followed by A/M/S GmbH at 25.1%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Little John Bikes GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Little John Bikes GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Little John Bikes GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Little John Bikes GmbH.

What is Little John Bikes GmbH's company registration number?

Little John Bikes GmbH's registration number is HRB 32873 Dresden, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Little John Bikes GmbH still an active company?

Little John Bikes GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Little John Bikes GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Little John Bikes GmbH is Dresden, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Little John Bikes GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Little John Bikes GmbH currently on record is Robert Peschke; five officers are currently on record for Little John Bikes GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Little John Bikes GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Little John Bikes GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Little John Bikes GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Borromin Capital Fund IV SCS, registered in Luxembourg. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Little John Bikes GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Little John Bikes GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Little John Bikes GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Little John Bikes GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.