Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG
Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG logo

Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 10131 Montabaur
Incorporation Date
1939-06-27
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Neuwied, Germany
Website
www.lohmann-bau.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 10131 Montabaur, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 27 June 1939 and lists its registered address as Neuwied, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG

Five shareholders are currently on record for Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Lohmann-Partner Aktiengesellschaft, holding 9.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Nicola Krümpelmann at 4.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Data availability

The register reports 96 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Lohmann-Partner Aktiengesellschaft 9.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Nicola Krümpelmann 4.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Wiltrud Schoewer 4.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gerhard Meyboden 3.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ellen Wiese-Hering 3.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Georg Göbl (appointed 2017-11-16) and Nicolas Schmidt-menschner both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Detlef Schneider, Wolfram Doll and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 113 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

GG
Georg Göbl ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-11-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

NS
Nicolas Schmidt-menschner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DS
Detlef Schneider RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-01-21
Resigned
2013-02-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WD
Wolfram Doll RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-01-21
Resigned
2013-02-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AT
Andreas Tanzer RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-04-22
Resigned
2020-01-20
Residence
🇦🇹 Austria
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG

Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Lohmann Kapitalbeteiligungs- und Managementges. mbH (Germany)
  • Lohmann Nordic AB (Sweden)
  • Lohmann Corporation (United States)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Sweden, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 3 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Lohmann Kapitalbeteiligungs- und Managementges. mbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 56410B14183

Lohmann Nordic AB
SwedenSE 5565796009

Lohmann Corporation+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS KY 0466098

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Lohmann-Partner Aktiengesellschaft, holding 9.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Nicola Krümpelmann at 4.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG. The register reports 96 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 10131 Montabaur, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 27 June 1939, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG is Neuwied, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Georg Göbl (appointed 2017-11-16) and Nicolas Schmidt-menschner both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Detlef Schneider, Wolfram Doll and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Sweden, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 3 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Lohmann GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.