Skip links
Companies
› Norway › LØRENSKOG KOMMUNE
LØRENSKOG KOMMUNE logo

LØRENSKOG KOMMUNE

Active

in

Registration No.
842566142
Incorporation Date
1995-06-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
LØRENSKOG, Norway
Website
www.lorenskog.kommune.no/

LØRENSKOG KOMMUNE is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 842566142, with active status. The company was incorporated on 7 June 1995 and lists its registered address as LØRENSKOG, Norway. No shareholders are recorded for LØRENSKOG KOMMUNE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register) under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for LØRENSKOG KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of LØRENSKOG KOMMUNE

Four of the 5 officer records shown for LØRENSKOG KOMMUNE are current appointments. Ragnhild Synnøve Bergheim serves as Director; ROMERIKE REVISJON IKS serves as Auditor; Ragnar Christoffersen serves as General Manager; Amine Mabel Andresen serves as Contact Person. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

RS
Ragnhild Synnøve Bergheim ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

RR
ROMERIKE REVISJON IKS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Auditor

RC
Ragnar Christoffersen ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

AM
Amine Mabel Andresen ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Contact Person

AM
Amine Mabel Andresen RESIGNED

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Contact Person

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of LØRENSKOG KOMMUNE

LØRENSKOG KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 12 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Lorenskog Kino (Norway)
  • Lorenskog Kommune Styring og Virksomhetsutvikling (Norway)
  • Kommunalt Tolkesamarbeid på Romerike (Norway)
  • Nitor AS (Norway)
  • Lorenskog Kommune Kultur, Inkludering og Samfunn (Norway)
  • Barnevernvakten Romerike – Øst Politidistrikt (Norway)
  • Lorenskog Kommune Barn, Unge og Familie (Norway)
  • Lorenskog Kommune Helse, Omsorg og Mestring (Norway)
  • Regionkontor Landbruk Oslo, Rælingen og Lorenskog (Norway)
  • Mailandveien 10 AS (Norway)

Data availability

Those 12 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 12 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
LØRENSKOG KOMMUNE
Norway
Lorenskog Kino
NorwayNO 976634373

Lorenskog Kommune Styring og Virksomhetsutvikling
NorwayNO 816974712

Kommunalt Tolkesamarbeid på Romerike
NorwayNO 985495459

Nitor AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 986163905

Lorenskog Kommune Kultur, Inkludering og Samfunn
NorwayNO 974637944

Barnevernvakten Romerike – Øst Politidistrikt
NorwayNO 980440834

Lorenskog Kommune Barn, Unge og Familie
NorwayNO 974635518

Lorenskog Kommune Helse, Omsorg og Mestring
NorwayNO 976634411

+4 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on LØRENSKOG KOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is LØRENSKOG KOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for LØRENSKOG KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is LØRENSKOG KOMMUNE still an active company?

LØRENSKOG KOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

When was LØRENSKOG KOMMUNE incorporated?

LØRENSKOG KOMMUNE was incorporated on 7 June 1995.

What is LØRENSKOG KOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for LØRENSKOG KOMMUNE is LØRENSKOG, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of LØRENSKOG KOMMUNE?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for LØRENSKOG KOMMUNE are current appointments. Ragnhild Synnøve Bergheim serves as Director; ROMERIKE REVISJON IKS serves as Auditor; Ragnar Christoffersen serves as General Manager; Amine Mabel Andresen serves as Contact Person. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Does LØRENSKOG KOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

LØRENSKOG KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 12 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 12 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 12 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to LØRENSKOG KOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to LØRENSKOG KOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access LØRENSKOG KOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like LØRENSKOG KOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.