Skip links
Companies
› Norway › LØTEN KOMMUNE
LØTEN KOMMUNE logo

LØTEN KOMMUNE

Active

in

Registration No.
964950679
Incorporation Date
1995-06-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
LØTEN, Norway
Website
www.loten.kommune.no/

LØTEN KOMMUNE is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 964950679, with active status. The company was incorporated on 7 June 1995 and lists its registered address as LØTEN, Norway. No shareholders are recorded for LØTEN KOMMUNE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register) under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for LØTEN KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of LØTEN KOMMUNE

The Director of LØTEN KOMMUNE currently on record is HEDMARK REVISJON IKS; five officers are currently on record for LØTEN KOMMUNE. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

HR
HEDMARK REVISJON IKS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

BE
Bente Elin Lilleøkseth ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

TI
Tollef Imsdalen ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

RO
Revisjon Ost Iks ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Auditor

FS
Frank Steinar Hauge ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of LØTEN KOMMUNE

LØTEN KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • LØTEN ENERGI HOLDING AS (Norway)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
LØTEN KOMMUNE
Norway
LØTEN ENERGI HOLDING AS
NorwayNO 988896454

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on LØTEN KOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is LØTEN KOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for LØTEN KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is LØTEN KOMMUNE still an active company?

LØTEN KOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

When was LØTEN KOMMUNE incorporated?

LØTEN KOMMUNE was incorporated on 7 June 1995.

What is LØTEN KOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for LØTEN KOMMUNE is LØTEN, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of LØTEN KOMMUNE?

The Director of LØTEN KOMMUNE currently on record is HEDMARK REVISJON IKS; five officers are currently on record for LØTEN KOMMUNE.

Does LØTEN KOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

LØTEN KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to LØTEN KOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to LØTEN KOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access LØTEN KOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like LØTEN KOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.