LPP SP. Z O.O.
LPP Sp. z o.o. is a Polish limited liability company (spolka z ograniczona odpowiedzialnoscia) registered in the National Court Register (KRS) under number 0000043926, with NIP 6910201684 and REGON 390554756. The company was incorporated on 18 September 2001 and its registered address is ul. Patnowska 81, 59-220 Legnica, in the Dolnoslaskie voivodeship. Its registry status is listed as active.
According to its registered PKD business classification (23.61.Z), LPP Sp. z o.o. operates in the manufacture of concrete building products. Its registered share capital is PLN 6,490,020.00.
Important entity note: LPP Sp. z o.o. of Legnica shares its abbreviated trading name with LPP S.A., the much larger Gdansk-based, Warsaw Stock Exchange-listed clothing retail group that owns the Reserved, Cropp, House, Mohito and Sinsay brands. Registry records reviewed for this profile, including the KRS registration number, registered address and incorporation date, confirm that LPP Sp. z o.o. is a separate legal entity from LPP S.A., operating in a different industry (construction materials rather than fashion retail) and a different region of Poland. No evidence was found in official sources linking the two companies.
Publicly available filings do not include a recent reported revenue or employee figure for LPP Sp. z o.o. Financial statements for 2023, 2024 and 2025 have been filed with the registry but were not reviewed in detail for this profile.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
1
Shareholders of LPP Sp. z o.o.
LPP Sp. z o.o. has a single disclosed shareholder. Polish KRS registry records, as reflected in secondary registry sources reviewed on 17 September 2026, show that Marian Ziernik holds 108,167 shares with a total nominal value of PLN 6,490,020.00, representing 100% of the company’s share capital. Mr Ziernik has been recorded as the sole shareholder since 10 February 2016. Prior to that date, from 19 November 2014, the shareholding was held by a corporate entity referred to in registry sources as Urbex, which also controlled 100% of shares before the 2016 transfer.
This is a wholly-owned, single-shareholder Polish limited liability company; there is no free float, listing, or dispersed shareholder base to disclose.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
Marian Ziernik is identified as the ultimate beneficial owner of LPP Sp. z o.o. by virtue of his direct 100% shareholding, as recorded in the KRS register. No intermediate holding entities appear in the current ownership structure.
Data availability
Shareholder disclosure for this entity is Full: Poland’s KRS register publishes shareholder identities and holding percentages for limited liability companies, and a single 100% shareholder is confirmed. The information reflects the most recent ownership change on record (10 February 2016); no more recent transfer has been identified.
Sources
- National Court Register (KRS), entry 0000043926 – https://ekrs.ms.gov.pl – retrieved 17 September 2026
- krs-pobierz.pl company record for KRS 0000043926 – https://krs-pobierz.pl/lpp-spolka-z-ograniczona-odpowiedzialnoscia-i101661 – retrieved 17 September 2026
- rejestr.io KRS 43926 register extract (via secondary search index) – https://rejestr.io/krs/43926/lpp – retrieved 17 September 2026
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with National Court Register (KRS), including entries the profile above does not cover.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marian Urbaniak | 100% | National Court Register (KRS) |
Officers
Directors and officers of LPP Sp. z o.o.
Registry sources reviewed for LPP Sp. z o.o. confirm one authorised representative: Bozena Kazmierska, holding a commercial proxy (prokura) in the company. Under the representation rule recorded for this company, the entity may be represented either by two management board members acting jointly, or by one management board member acting together with a proxy holder.
The individual current members of the management board (Zarzad) are not named in the secondary registry sources reviewed for this profile. This is a data limitation of the sources checked rather than confirmation that the company has no management board; Polish limited liability companies are legally required to have one.
Data availability
Officer information for this entity is Partial: Poland’s KRS register discloses management board members and proxy holders for limited liability companies, and the proxy holder is confirmed, but current management board member names were not available in the sources reviewed for this profile. Nationality and country of residence are not disclosed in these sources and are not stated here.
Sources
- National Court Register (KRS), entry 0000043926 – https://ekrs.ms.gov.pl – retrieved 17 September 2026
- krs-pobierz.pl company record for KRS 0000043926 – https://krs-pobierz.pl/lpp-spolka-z-ograniczona-odpowiedzialnoscia-i101661 – retrieved 17 September 2026
Group Structure
Group structure of LPP Sp. z o.o.
LPP Sp. z o.o. is a Polish limited liability company that is not part of a verified corporate group. Registry sources reviewed show it as a wholly independent company controlled directly by a single natural-person shareholder, Marian Ziernik, with no parent company, subsidiaries, or branches recorded in the KRS register or in the secondary registry sources checked.
A specific verification point for this profile: LPP Sp. z o.o. (KRS 0000043926, Legnica) shares its short name with LPP S.A. (KRS 0000000778), the Gdansk-based, Warsaw Stock Exchange-listed retail group that owns the Reserved, Cropp, House, Mohito and Sinsay clothing brands. No official filing, registry record, or authoritative source reviewed establishes any ownership, control, or corporate-group link between LPP Sp. z o.o. and LPP S.A. or its group companies. The similarity is limited to the abbreviated name; the two companies operate in different industries (construction materials versus fashion retail), are registered at different addresses, and have different, unrelated shareholders. This should not be read as a parent, subsidiary, sister-company, or affiliate relationship.
Data availability
Corporate-linkage information for this entity is Not found beyond independence: no parent, subsidiary, or affiliate relationship for LPP Sp. z o.o. itself was identified in the sources reviewed, and no evidence links it to the separate LPP S.A. group.
Sources
- National Court Register (KRS), entry 0000043926 – https://ekrs.ms.gov.pl – retrieved 17 September 2026
- National Court Register (KRS), entry 0000000778 (LPP S.A.) – https://ekrs.ms.gov.pl – retrieved 17 September 2026
- krs-pobierz.pl company record for KRS 0000043926 – https://krs-pobierz.pl/lpp-spolka-z-ograniczona-odpowiedzialnoscia-i101661 – retrieved 17 September 2026
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does LPP SP. Z O.O. do?
LPP Sp. z o.o. is a Polish limited liability company registered in Legnica (KRS 0000043926), classified under PKD 23.61.Z, manufacture of concrete building products. It is a separate legal entity from LPP S.A., the Gdansk-based clothing retailer that owns Reserved, Cropp, House, Mohito and Sinsay.
Who owns LPP SP. Z O.O.?
Sole shareholder Marian Ziernik holds 100% of shares (108,167 shares, PLN 6,490,020.00 nominal value), recorded since 10 February 2016.
Who is LPP SP. Z O.O.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Marian Ziernik is the ultimate beneficial owner by virtue of his direct 100% shareholding.
What is LPP SP. Z O.O.'s company registration number?
LPP SP. Z O.O.'s registration number is 39055475600000, filed with National Court Register (KRS) in Poland. Its current status on the register is active.
Is LPP SP. Z O.O. still an active company?
LPP SP. Z O.O.'s status on National Court Register (KRS) is listed as active.
When was LPP SP. Z O.O. incorporated?
LPP SP. Z O.O. was incorporated on 18 September 2001, according to National Court Register (KRS).
What is LPP SP. Z O.O.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for LPP SP. Z O.O. is LEGNICA, Poland.
What legal structure is LPP SP. Z O.O. registered as?
LPP SP. Z O.O. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Poland.
What is LPP SP. Z O.O.'s revenue?
No recent reported revenue figure was located in the sources reviewed for this entity.
Is LPP SP. Z O.O. listed on a stock exchange?
LPP Sp. z o.o. is not listed on any stock exchange and no verified corporate link to any listed company was found. It should not be confused with LPP S.A. (WSE: LPP), an unrelated, separately owned company that is listed on the Warsaw Stock Exchange.
Who are the officers/directors of LPP SP. Z O.O.?
A proxy holder (prokurent), Bozena Kazmierska, is confirmed in registry sources. Current management board member names were not available in the sources reviewed.
Does LPP SP. Z O.O. have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Independent company with no verified parent, subsidiary, or affiliate relationships, including no confirmed relationship to the separately owned and unrelated LPP S.A. retail group despite the shared name.
Can Zavia monitor changes to LPP SP. Z O.O.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Court Register (KRS). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to LPP SP. Z O.O.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access LPP SP. Z O.O.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Poland, so records like LPP SP. Z O.O.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from National Court Register (KRS) and was last synced on 15 September 2026.