Skip links
Companies
› Germany › LR Intralogistik GmbH
LR Intralogistik GmbH logo

LR Intralogistik GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 7991 Landshut
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Wörth a.d. Isar, Germany
Website
www.lrintralogistik.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

LR Intralogistik GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 7991 Landshut, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Wörth a.d. Isar, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for LR Intralogistik GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for LR Intralogistik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is STILL Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 25.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by STILL Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung at 25.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
STILL Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung 25.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
STILL Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung 25.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
STILL Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung 25.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
STILL Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung 7.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
STILL Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung 7.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for LR Intralogistik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Fritz Berghammer (appointed 2012-08-01) and Christian Mosch (appointed 2016-02-22) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Fritz Merk and Bernd Wagner) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at LR Intralogistik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FB
Fritz Berghammer ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-08-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CM
Christian Mosch ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-02-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FM
Fritz Merk RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-11-10
Resigned
2015-11-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BW
Bernd Wagner RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-11-10
Resigned
2015-11-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

LR Intralogistik GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, KION GROUP AG, registered in Germany. Immediately above LR Intralogistik GmbH is STILL Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 92.5% as filed in LR Intralogistik GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). KION GROUP AG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
KION GROUP AG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on LR Intralogistik GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns LR Intralogistik GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for LR Intralogistik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is STILL Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 25.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by STILL Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung at 25.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is LR Intralogistik GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for LR Intralogistik GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does LR Intralogistik GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for LR Intralogistik GmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is LR Intralogistik GmbH's company registration number?

LR Intralogistik GmbH's registration number is HRB 7991 Landshut, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is LR Intralogistik GmbH still an active company?

LR Intralogistik GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is LR Intralogistik GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for LR Intralogistik GmbH is Wörth a.d. Isar, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of LR Intralogistik GmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for LR Intralogistik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Fritz Berghammer (appointed 2012-08-01) and Christian Mosch (appointed 2016-02-22) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Fritz Merk and Bernd Wagner) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at LR Intralogistik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does LR Intralogistik GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

LR Intralogistik GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, KION GROUP AG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to LR Intralogistik GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to LR Intralogistik GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access LR Intralogistik GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like LR Intralogistik GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.