Skip links
Companies
› Netherlands › Lunet zorg/Centraal kantoor
Lunet zorg/Centraal kantoor logo

Lunet zorg/Centraal kantoor

Active

Registration No.
17144573
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Eindhoven, Netherlands
Website
www.lunet.nl/
Source: Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)

Lunet zorg/Centraal kantoor is a registered legal entity registered in Netherlands under 17144573, and its current status with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is active. Its registered address on file is Eindhoven, Netherlands. No shareholders are recorded for Lunet zorg/Centraal kantoor; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the aandeelhoudersregister (shareholder register) under Article 2:194 of the Dutch Civil Code, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Lunet zorg/Centraal kantoor; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Lunet zorg/Centraal kantoor, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). B.L.L.J. Smeets serves as Bestuurder (director).

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BS
B.L.L.J. Smeets ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Bestuurder (director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Lunet zorg/Centraal kantoor?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Lunet zorg/Centraal kantoor's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Lunet zorg/Centraal kantoor; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Lunet zorg/Centraal kantoor's company registration number?

Lunet zorg/Centraal kantoor's registration number is 17144573, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Lunet zorg/Centraal kantoor still an active company?

Lunet zorg/Centraal kantoor's status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.

What is Lunet zorg/Centraal kantoor's registered address?

The registered address on file for Lunet zorg/Centraal kantoor is Eindhoven, Netherlands.

Who are the officers/directors of Lunet zorg/Centraal kantoor?

One officer is currently on record for Lunet zorg/Centraal kantoor, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). B.L.L.J. Smeets serves as Bestuurder (director).

Can Zavia monitor changes to Lunet zorg/Centraal kantoor's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Lunet zorg/Centraal kantoor's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Lunet zorg/Centraal kantoor's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like Lunet zorg/Centraal kantoor's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.