Skip links
Companies
› Germany › M + S Silicon GmbH & Co. KG

M + S Silicon GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 14075 Dortmund
Incorporation Date
2001-06-08
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Dortmund, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

M + S Silicon GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 14075 Dortmund, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 8 June 2001 and lists its registered address as Dortmund, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for M + S Silicon GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for M + S Silicon GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Jürgen Siedler, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Jürgen Siedler 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for M + S Silicon GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Özkan Kaba (appointed 2004-01-15), Ralf Krause (appointed 2017-03-23), Lasse Janssen (appointed 2017-03-23) and Dirk Huwald (appointed 2020-03-03) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Timo Bollermann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at M + S Silicon GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Özkan Kaba ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-01-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RK
Ralf Krause ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-03-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

LJ
Lasse Janssen ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-03-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DH
Dirk Huwald ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-03-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TB
Timo Bollermann RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-03-23
Resigned
2019-01-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

M + S Silicon GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
M + S Silicon GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
M + S Damerius GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 85049A101848

M + S Damerius Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 85049B100891

M + S – Kayser GmbH
GermanyDE 58636B6042

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on M + S Silicon GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns M + S Silicon GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for M + S Silicon GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Jürgen Siedler, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is M + S Silicon GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for M + S Silicon GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does M + S Silicon GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for M + S Silicon GmbH & Co. KG.

What is M + S Silicon GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

M + S Silicon GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 14075 Dortmund, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is M + S Silicon GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

M + S Silicon GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was M + S Silicon GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

M + S Silicon GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 8 June 2001, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is M + S Silicon GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for M + S Silicon GmbH & Co. KG is Dortmund, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of M + S Silicon GmbH & Co. KG?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for M + S Silicon GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Özkan Kaba (appointed 2004-01-15), Ralf Krause (appointed 2017-03-23), Lasse Janssen (appointed 2017-03-23) and Dirk Huwald (appointed 2020-03-03) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Timo Bollermann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at M + S Silicon GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does M + S Silicon GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

M + S Silicon GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to M + S Silicon GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to M + S Silicon GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access M + S Silicon GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like M + S Silicon GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.