Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Machinery Purchase & Fulfillment GmbH
Machinery Purchase & Fulfillment GmbH logo

Machinery Purchase & Fulfillment GmbH

Intermediate

in

Registration No.
HRB 123294 Frankfurt am Main
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Website
www.mpf-machinery.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Machinery Purchase & Fulfillment GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 123294 Frankfurt am Main, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. Its registered address on file is Frankfurt am Main, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Machinery Purchase & Fulfillment GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Machinery Purchase & Fulfillment GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is The Platform Group GmbH & Co. KG, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by Daniel Michael Kaiser at 10%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
The Platform Group GmbH & Co. KG 80% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Daniel Michael Kaiser 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
FOCUS ASSET HOLDING SLU 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

One of the 3 officer records shown for Machinery Purchase & Fulfillment GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Daniel Michael Kaiser (appointed 2023-03-09) serves as Liquidator. The remaining 2 records shown (Janek Michael Andreas Andre and Benedikt Dietmar Ruf) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Machinery Purchase & Fulfillment GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DM
Daniel Michael Kaiser ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-03-09
Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Liquidator

JM
Janek Michael Andreas Andre RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-06-08
Resigned
2023-03-09
Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BD
Benedikt Dietmar Ruf RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-06-08
Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Machinery Purchase & Fulfillment GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Benner Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above Machinery Purchase & Fulfillment GmbH is The Platform Group GmbH & Co. KG, holding 80% as filed in Machinery Purchase & Fulfillment GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Benner Holding GmbH sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Benner Holding GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Machinery Purchase & Fulfillment GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Machinery Purchase & Fulfillment GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Machinery Purchase & Fulfillment GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is The Platform Group GmbH & Co. KG, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by Daniel Michael Kaiser at 10%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Machinery Purchase & Fulfillment GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Machinery Purchase & Fulfillment GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Machinery Purchase & Fulfillment GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Machinery Purchase & Fulfillment GmbH.

What is Machinery Purchase & Fulfillment GmbH's company registration number?

Machinery Purchase & Fulfillment GmbH's registration number is HRB 123294 Frankfurt am Main, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is Machinery Purchase & Fulfillment GmbH still an active company?

Machinery Purchase & Fulfillment GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

What is Machinery Purchase & Fulfillment GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Machinery Purchase & Fulfillment GmbH is Frankfurt am Main, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Machinery Purchase & Fulfillment GmbH?

One of the 3 officer records shown for Machinery Purchase & Fulfillment GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Daniel Michael Kaiser (appointed 2023-03-09) serves as Liquidator. The remaining 2 records shown (Janek Michael Andreas Andre and Benedikt Dietmar Ruf) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Machinery Purchase & Fulfillment GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Machinery Purchase & Fulfillment GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Machinery Purchase & Fulfillment GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Benner Holding GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Machinery Purchase & Fulfillment GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Machinery Purchase & Fulfillment GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Machinery Purchase & Fulfillment GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Machinery Purchase & Fulfillment GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.