Skip links
Companies
› Austria › MAGNA Auteca GmbH
MAGNA Auteca GmbH logo

MAGNA Auteca GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
FN 227855G
Incorporation Date
2002-12-17
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Krottendorf, Austria
Website
www.magna.com/
Source: Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch)

MAGNA Auteca GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Austria under FN 227855G, and its current status with Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch) is active. The company was incorporated on 17 December 2002 and lists its registered address as Krottendorf, Austria. 1 shareholder is on record for MAGNA Auteca GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for MAGNA Auteca GmbH, filed with Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch).

The largest of these is MAGNA Automotive Europe GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
MAGNA Automotive Europe GmbH 100% Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for MAGNA Auteca GmbH, filed with Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch). Gunther Klammler (appointed 2019-12-01) and David Crespy both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Martin Ebner (appointed 2020-01-01) and Stefan Kulmer both serve as Prokurist (authorized signatory).

Management authority at MAGNA Auteca GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GK
Gunther Klammler ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-12-01
Residence
🇦🇹 Austria
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DC
David Crespy ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ME
Martin Ebner ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-01
Residence
🇦🇹 Austria
Occupation
Prokurist (authorized signatory)

SK
Stefan Kulmer ACTIVE

Residence
🇦🇹 Austria
Occupation
Prokurist (authorized signatory)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

MAGNA Auteca GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Magna International Inc, registered in Canada. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above MAGNA Auteca GmbH is MAGNA Automotive Europe GmbH, holding 100% as filed in MAGNA Auteca GmbH's own shareholder record with Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch). Magna International Inc sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Austria, Morocco jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Magna International Inc
Canada
MAGNA MIRRORS MOROCCO
MoroccoMA 002152063000015

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on MAGNA Auteca GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns MAGNA Auteca GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for MAGNA Auteca GmbH, filed with Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch). The largest of these is MAGNA Automotive Europe GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is MAGNA Auteca GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for MAGNA Auteca GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does MAGNA Auteca GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for MAGNA Auteca GmbH.

What is MAGNA Auteca GmbH's company registration number?

MAGNA Auteca GmbH's registration number is FN 227855G, filed with Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch) in Austria. Its current status on the register is active.

Is MAGNA Auteca GmbH still an active company?

MAGNA Auteca GmbH's status on Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch) is listed as active.

When was MAGNA Auteca GmbH incorporated?

MAGNA Auteca GmbH was incorporated on 17 December 2002, according to Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch).

What is MAGNA Auteca GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for MAGNA Auteca GmbH is Krottendorf, Austria.

Who are the officers/directors of MAGNA Auteca GmbH?

Four officers are currently on record for MAGNA Auteca GmbH, filed with Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch). Gunther Klammler (appointed 2019-12-01) and David Crespy both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Martin Ebner (appointed 2020-01-01) and Stefan Kulmer both serve as Prokurist (authorized signatory). Management authority at MAGNA Auteca GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does MAGNA Auteca GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

MAGNA Auteca GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Magna International Inc, registered in Canada. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Austria, Morocco jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to MAGNA Auteca GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to MAGNA Auteca GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access MAGNA Auteca GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Austria, so records like MAGNA Auteca GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Austrian Business Register (Firmenbuch) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.