Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Magnetec GmbH
Magnetec GmbH logo

Magnetec GmbH

Intermediate

Registration No.
HRB 3110 Hanau
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hanau, Germany
Website
www.magnetec.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Magnetec GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3110 Hanau, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. Its registered address on file is Hanau, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Magnetec GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Magnetec GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Brütt Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH, holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Brütt Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH at 10.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 26 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Brütt Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Brütt Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH 10.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Brütt Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Brütt Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH 9.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Elcano Beteiligungsgesellschaft & Co. KG 8.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Magnetec GmbH currently on record is Marc Nicolaudius; five officers are currently on record for Magnetec GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 16 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Magnetec GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MN
Marc Nicolaudius ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SH
Stefan Haas ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-10-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MT
Manja Tringali ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

US
Ulf Seckert ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AB
Andreas Bernd Becker ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Magnetec GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Vietnam jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Magnetec GmbH
Germany
MAGNETEC VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED
VietnamVN 0202167562

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Magnetec GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Magnetec GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Magnetec GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Brütt Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH, holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Brütt Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH at 10.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Magnetec GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Magnetec GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Magnetec GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Magnetec GmbH. The register reports 26 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Magnetec GmbH's company registration number?

Magnetec GmbH's registration number is HRB 3110 Hanau, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is Magnetec GmbH still an active company?

Magnetec GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

What is Magnetec GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Magnetec GmbH is Hanau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Magnetec GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Magnetec GmbH currently on record is Marc Nicolaudius; five officers are currently on record for Magnetec GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Magnetec GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Magnetec GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Magnetec GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Vietnam jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Magnetec GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Magnetec GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Magnetec GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Magnetec GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.