Skip links
Companies
› United States › Main Line Hospitals, Inc.
Main Line Hospitals, Inc. logo

Main Line Hospitals, Inc.

Active

in

Registration No.
47625
Incorporation Date
1937-05-18
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Radnor, United States
Website
www.mainlinehealth.org/
Source: Pennsylvania Department of State

Main Line Hospitals, Inc. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 47625, and its current status with Pennsylvania Department of State is active. The company was incorporated on 18 May 1937 and lists its registered address as Radnor, United States. No shareholders are recorded for Main Line Hospitals, Inc.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Main Line Hospitals, Inc.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Pennsylvania Department of State and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Pennsylvania Department of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for Main Line Hospitals, Inc. is a current appointment, filed with Pennsylvania Department of State. Leigh Ehrlich serves as Treasurer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

LE
Leigh Ehrlich ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Treasurer

LE
Leigh Ehrlich RESIGNED

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Main Line Hospitals, Inc. sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Main Line Health System, registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Main Line Health System is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Main Line Hospitals, Inc.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Main Line Health System
United States
Lankenau Institute For Medical Research
United StatesUS PA 0000734869

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Main Line Hospitals, Inc.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Main Line Hospitals, Inc.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Main Line Hospitals, Inc.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Main Line Hospitals, Inc.'s company registration number?

Main Line Hospitals, Inc.'s registration number is 47625, filed with Pennsylvania Department of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Main Line Hospitals, Inc. still an active company?

Main Line Hospitals, Inc.'s status on Pennsylvania Department of State is listed as active.

When was Main Line Hospitals, Inc. incorporated?

Main Line Hospitals, Inc. was incorporated on 18 May 1937, according to Pennsylvania Department of State.

What is Main Line Hospitals, Inc.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Main Line Hospitals, Inc. is Radnor, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of Main Line Hospitals, Inc.?

One of the 2 officer records shown for Main Line Hospitals, Inc. is a current appointment, filed with Pennsylvania Department of State. Leigh Ehrlich serves as Treasurer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Does Main Line Hospitals, Inc. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Main Line Hospitals, Inc. sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Main Line Health System, registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Main Line Hospitals, Inc.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Pennsylvania Department of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Main Line Hospitals, Inc.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Main Line Hospitals, Inc.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like Main Line Hospitals, Inc.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Pennsylvania Department of State and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.