Skip links
Companies
› Spain › MAINSA PUNTO DIRECTO PLV SL

MAINSA PUNTO DIRECTO PLV SL

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
B62447636
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
ALCALÁ DE HENARES, Spain
Website
www.mainsa.com/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

MAINSA PUNTO DIRECTO PLV SL is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Spain under B62447636, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is ALCALÁ DE HENARES, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for MAINSA PUNTO DIRECTO PLV SL; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for MAINSA PUNTO DIRECTO PLV SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

6

Directors and officers of MAINSA PUNTO DIRECTO PLV SL

The Consejero Delegado of MAINSA PUNTO DIRECTO PLV SL currently on record is Jose Maria Riquelme Delgado; six officers are currently on record for MAINSA PUNTO DIRECTO PLV SL, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JM
Jose Maria Riquelme Delgado ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero Delegado

MH
Maria Helena Riquelme Amador ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

FC
Francisco Camon Jusmet ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

NC
Noelia Carrillo Mauricio ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

MR
Maria Raso Civico ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

JR
Jose Riquelme Amador ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of MAINSA PUNTO DIRECTO PLV SL

MAINSA PUNTO DIRECTO PLV SL has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • IMAGEN PUNTO DIRECTO SL. (Spain)
  • PUNT DISEÑOS Y TROQUELES SL (Spain)
  • PUNTO DISPLAY SL (Spain)
  • MAYNA 2005 SL (Spain)

Data availability

Those 4 subsidiaries span Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
MAINSA PUNTO DIRECTO PLV SL
Spain
IMAGEN PUNTO DIRECTO SL.
SpainES B65648230

PUNT DISEÑOS Y TROQUELES SL
SpainES B61445862

PUNTO DISPLAY SL
SpainES B65225773

MAYNA 2005 SL
SpainES B63995286

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on MAINSA PUNTO DIRECTO PLV SL?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is MAINSA PUNTO DIRECTO PLV SL's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for MAINSA PUNTO DIRECTO PLV SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is MAINSA PUNTO DIRECTO PLV SL's company registration number?

MAINSA PUNTO DIRECTO PLV SL's registration number is B62447636, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is MAINSA PUNTO DIRECTO PLV SL still an active company?

MAINSA PUNTO DIRECTO PLV SL's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is MAINSA PUNTO DIRECTO PLV SL's registered address?

The registered address on file for MAINSA PUNTO DIRECTO PLV SL is ALCALÁ DE HENARES, Spain.

What legal structure is MAINSA PUNTO DIRECTO PLV SL registered as?

MAINSA PUNTO DIRECTO PLV SL is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of MAINSA PUNTO DIRECTO PLV SL?

The Consejero Delegado of MAINSA PUNTO DIRECTO PLV SL currently on record is Jose Maria Riquelme Delgado; six officers are currently on record for MAINSA PUNTO DIRECTO PLV SL, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

Does MAINSA PUNTO DIRECTO PLV SL have a parent company or subsidiaries?

MAINSA PUNTO DIRECTO PLV SL has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to MAINSA PUNTO DIRECTO PLV SL's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to MAINSA PUNTO DIRECTO PLV SL's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access MAINSA PUNTO DIRECTO PLV SL's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like MAINSA PUNTO DIRECTO PLV SL's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.