Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Mark-E Aktiengesellschaft
Mark-E Aktiengesellschaft logo

Mark-E Aktiengesellschaft

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 10 Hagen
Incorporation Date
1906-06-28
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hagen, Germany
Website
marke.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Mark-E Aktiengesellschaft is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 10 Hagen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 28 June 1906 and lists its registered address as Hagen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Mark-E Aktiengesellschaft; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Mark-E Aktiengesellschaft, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member) of Mark-E Aktiengesellschaft currently on record is Erik Höhne; five officers are currently on record for Mark-E Aktiengesellschaft, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EH
Erik Höhne ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

AS
Andreas Sippel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JF
Javier Fernando Flores ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SS
Seung-min Shin ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

VR
Vera Reuter ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Mark-E Aktiengesellschaft sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Südwestfalen Energie und Wasser AG . 9 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Südwestfalen Energie und Wasser AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Mark-E Aktiengesellschaft's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 9 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Südwestfalen Energie und Wasser AG
Mark-E Effizienz GmbH
DE HRB 3912 Hagen

NOVASTROM GmbH
DE HRB 3832 Hagen

BVA Hagen-Kabel GmbH
DE HRB 4300 Hagen

ADUG – Arbeits-, Daten-, Umwelt-, Gesundheitsschutz GmbH
DE HRB 4035 Hagen

KSH Krankenhausservice Herdecke GmbH
DE HRB 3850 Hagen

GuD Besitzgesellschaft mbH
DE HRB 7105 Hagen

ENERVIE Vernetzt GmbH
DE HRB 265 Hagen

Mark-E Entsorgungsbeteiligung GmbH
DE HRB 10785 Hagen

+1 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Mark-E Aktiengesellschaft?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Mark-E Aktiengesellschaft's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Mark-E Aktiengesellschaft, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Mark-E Aktiengesellschaft's company registration number?

Mark-E Aktiengesellschaft's registration number is HRB 10 Hagen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Mark-E Aktiengesellschaft still an active company?

Mark-E Aktiengesellschaft's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Mark-E Aktiengesellschaft incorporated?

Mark-E Aktiengesellschaft was incorporated on 28 June 1906, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Mark-E Aktiengesellschaft's registered address?

The registered address on file for Mark-E Aktiengesellschaft is Hagen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Mark-E Aktiengesellschaft?

The Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member) of Mark-E Aktiengesellschaft currently on record is Erik Höhne; five officers are currently on record for Mark-E Aktiengesellschaft, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Mark-E Aktiengesellschaft have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Mark-E Aktiengesellschaft sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Südwestfalen Energie und Wasser AG . 9 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 9 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Mark-E Aktiengesellschaft's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Mark-E Aktiengesellschaft's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Mark-E Aktiengesellschaft's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Mark-E Aktiengesellschaft's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.