Skip links
Companies
› Canada › MARTINREA INTERNATIONAL INC.
MARTINREA INTERNATIONAL INC. logo

MARTINREA INTERNATIONAL INC.

Active

in

Registration No.
1293964
Incorporation Date
1998-05-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Vaughan, Canada
Website
martinrea.com/
Source: Ontario Business Registry

MARTINREA INTERNATIONAL INC. is a registered legal entity registered in Canada under 1293964, and its current status with Ontario Business Registry is active. The company was incorporated on 1 May 1998 and lists its registered address as Vaughan, Canada. No shareholders are recorded for MARTINREA INTERNATIONAL INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the securities register under sections 20 and 50 of the Canada Business Corporations Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for MARTINREA INTERNATIONAL INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Ontario Business Registry and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Ontario Business Registry.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of MARTINREA INTERNATIONAL INC.

The President of MARTINREA INTERNATIONAL INC. currently on record is Fred Di Tosto; five officers are currently on record for MARTINREA INTERNATIONAL INC., filed with Ontario Business Registry. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Ontario Business Registry, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

FD
Fred Di Tosto ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
President

AP
Armando Pagliari ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Executive Vice President Of Human Resources

PC
Peter Cirulis ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Cfo & Lightweight Structures Commercial Group

LP
Larry Paine ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Executive Vice-president Of Metallics Business Unit

KP
KERRI POPE ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
General Counsel & Corporate Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of MARTINREA INTERNATIONAL INC.

MARTINREA INTERNATIONAL INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 22 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Martinrea Industries, Inc.
  • MARTINREA AUTOMOTIVE INC.
  • MARTINREA METAL INDUSTRIES, INC.
  • Martinrea Honsel Holdings B.V.
  • 14156048 Canada Inc.
  • Martinrea Riverside LLC
  • MARTINREA METALLIC CANADA INC.
  • MARTINREA HOPKINSVILLE, LLC
  • Martinrea Internacional de Mexico, S.A. de C.V.
  • 2008788 ONTARIO LIMITED

Data availability

Those 22 subsidiaries span Canada jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 22 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Ontario Business Registry, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
MARTINREA INTERNATIONAL INC.
Canada
Martinrea Industries, Inc.+ subsidiaries
#5799af70d251a3bd01e4b0c915032306

MARTINREA AUTOMOTIVE INC.
CA ON 1505297

MARTINREA METAL INDUSTRIES, INC.+ subsidiaries
US MI 801052942

Martinrea Honsel Holdings B.V.+ subsidiaries
NL 24262339

14156048 Canada Inc.
CA ON 14156048

Martinrea Riverside LLC
#0190502436

MARTINREA METALLIC CANADA INC.
CA ON 1721739

MARTINREA HOPKINSVILLE, LLC
US KY 0480388

+14 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on MARTINREA INTERNATIONAL INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is MARTINREA INTERNATIONAL INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for MARTINREA INTERNATIONAL INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is MARTINREA INTERNATIONAL INC.'s company registration number?

MARTINREA INTERNATIONAL INC.'s registration number is 1293964, filed with Ontario Business Registry in Canada. Its current status on the register is active.

Is MARTINREA INTERNATIONAL INC. still an active company?

MARTINREA INTERNATIONAL INC.'s status on Ontario Business Registry is listed as active.

When was MARTINREA INTERNATIONAL INC. incorporated?

MARTINREA INTERNATIONAL INC. was incorporated on 1 May 1998, according to Ontario Business Registry.

What is MARTINREA INTERNATIONAL INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for MARTINREA INTERNATIONAL INC. is Vaughan, Canada.

Who are the officers/directors of MARTINREA INTERNATIONAL INC.?

The President of MARTINREA INTERNATIONAL INC. currently on record is Fred Di Tosto; five officers are currently on record for MARTINREA INTERNATIONAL INC., filed with Ontario Business Registry.

Does MARTINREA INTERNATIONAL INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

MARTINREA INTERNATIONAL INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 22 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 22 subsidiaries span Canada jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 22 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to MARTINREA INTERNATIONAL INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Ontario Business Registry. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to MARTINREA INTERNATIONAL INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access MARTINREA INTERNATIONAL INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Canada, so records like MARTINREA INTERNATIONAL INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Ontario Business Registry and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.