Skip links
Companies
› Germany › MAX STREICHER GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien

MAX STREICHER GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien

Limited Partnership Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 2351 Deggendorf
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Limited Partnership
Address
Deggendorf, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

MAX STREICHER GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien is a Limited Partnership registered in Germany under HRB 2351 Deggendorf, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Deggendorf, Germany. MAX STREICHER GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien is a partnership, whose capital is held by its partners rather than divided into shares, so no shareholder register exists; the partners and their contributions are recorded in its constitutive acts. No beneficial owner record is shown for MAX STREICHER GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for MAX STREICHER GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EP
Elmar Plenk ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-12-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CW
Christian Welzenbach ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-12-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TG
Thomas Garcon ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

ML
Markus Lallinger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HK
Hans Kiendl ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

MAX STREICHER GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, GALLINGER MAX Stiftung, registered in Germany. 35 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 6 jurisdictions. The full chain up to GALLINGER MAX Stiftung is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by MAX STREICHER GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 35 subsidiaries span Germany, Tunisia, Austria, Czechia, Slovakia, Russia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Seven of the 35 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
GALLINGER MAX Stiftung
Germany
Hartsteinwerke Vogtland GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 09112A4646

PSI Pipeline Services International Geschäftsfuhrungs GmbH
GermanyDE 94469B2886

Streicher Construction Services GmbH
GermanyDE 94469B2313

GIE STREICHER BOUCHAMAOUI NAWARA C P F
TunisiaTN 1375568A

STREICHER Wasser- und Spezialtiefbau Geschäftsfuhrungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 94469B4754

STREICHER Tief- und Ingenieurbau Jena GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 07745A503693

VTA Verfahrenstechnische Anlagen Geschäftsfuhrungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 94469B3516

MAX STREICHER Osterreich GmbH
AustriaAT FN254488y

+27 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on MAX STREICHER GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is MAX STREICHER GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for MAX STREICHER GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is MAX STREICHER GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien's company registration number?

MAX STREICHER GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien's registration number is HRB 2351 Deggendorf, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is MAX STREICHER GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien still an active company?

MAX STREICHER GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is MAX STREICHER GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien's registered address?

The registered address on file for MAX STREICHER GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien is Deggendorf, Germany.

What legal structure is MAX STREICHER GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien registered as?

MAX STREICHER GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien is registered as a Limited Partnership in Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of MAX STREICHER GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien?

Five officers are currently on record for MAX STREICHER GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does MAX STREICHER GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien have a parent company or subsidiaries?

MAX STREICHER GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, GALLINGER MAX Stiftung, registered in Germany. 35 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 6 jurisdictions. Those 35 subsidiaries span Germany, Tunisia, Austria, Czechia, Slovakia, Russia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Seven of the 35 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to MAX STREICHER GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to MAX STREICHER GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access MAX STREICHER GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like MAX STREICHER GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft auf Aktien's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.