Skip links
Companies
› Germany › maxingvest GmbH & Co. KGaA
maxingvest GmbH & Co. KGaA logo

maxingvest GmbH & Co. KGaA

Active

Registration No.
HRB 182174 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
2023-07-27
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
www.polaris-immo.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

maxingvest GmbH & Co. KGaA is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 182174 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 27 July 2023 and lists its registered address as Hamburg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for maxingvest GmbH & Co. KGaA; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for maxingvest GmbH & Co. KGaA, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

Directors and officers of maxingvest GmbH & Co. KGaA

Three officers are currently on record for maxingvest GmbH & Co. KGaA, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). JAN HERBST, Dagmar Kies and Thomas Rothärmel all serve as Officer. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

JH
JAN HERBST ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DK
Dagmar Kies ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TR
Thomas Rothärmel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of maxingvest GmbH & Co. KGaA

maxingvest GmbH & Co. KGaA has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 15 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 8 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • TCHIBO GmbH (Germany)
  • Tchibo Holding Finance B.V. (Netherlands)
  • BBG Holding GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • PACK und TRINK Getränkeservice GmbH (Germany)
  • MM Meyer Markenverwaltung & Co (Switzerland)
  • TCHIBO Anlagen-Verwaltungsges. mbH (Germany)
  • Olymp Vermögensverwaltung GmbH (Germany)
  • CETCO BURUNDI SURL (Burundi)
  • HMO Luxembourg S.a r.l. (Luxembourg)
  • maxingvest Zweite Beteiligungsges. mbH ("BG") (Germany)

Data availability

Those 15 subsidiaries span Germany, Netherlands, Switzerland, Burundi, Luxembourg, Kenya, and 2 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 15 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
maxingvest GmbH & Co. KGaA
Germany
TCHIBO GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 20355B43618

Tchibo Holding Finance B.V.
NetherlandsNL 33249416

BBG Holding GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 24114A11868KI

PACK und TRINK Getränkeservice GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B30821

MM Meyer Markenverwaltung & Co
SwitzerlandCH CHE-114.002.425

TCHIBO Anlagen-Verwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 20355B30703

Olymp Vermögensverwaltung GmbH
GermanyDE 19053B8078

CETCO BURUNDI SURL
Burundi#0961600204

+7 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on maxingvest GmbH & Co. KGaA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is maxingvest GmbH & Co. KGaA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for maxingvest GmbH & Co. KGaA, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is maxingvest GmbH & Co. KGaA's company registration number?

maxingvest GmbH & Co. KGaA's registration number is HRB 182174 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is maxingvest GmbH & Co. KGaA still an active company?

maxingvest GmbH & Co. KGaA's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was maxingvest GmbH & Co. KGaA incorporated?

maxingvest GmbH & Co. KGaA was incorporated on 27 July 2023, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is maxingvest GmbH & Co. KGaA's registered address?

The registered address on file for maxingvest GmbH & Co. KGaA is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of maxingvest GmbH & Co. KGaA?

Three officers are currently on record for maxingvest GmbH & Co. KGaA, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). JAN HERBST, Dagmar Kies and Thomas Rothärmel all serve as Officer.

Does maxingvest GmbH & Co. KGaA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

maxingvest GmbH & Co. KGaA has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 15 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 8 jurisdictions. Those 15 subsidiaries span Germany, Netherlands, Switzerland, Burundi, Luxembourg, Kenya, and 2 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 15 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to maxingvest GmbH & Co. KGaA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to maxingvest GmbH & Co. KGaA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access maxingvest GmbH & Co. KGaA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like maxingvest GmbH & Co. KGaA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.